Find Casino Hotels & Resorts in Lafayette, LA from $48

Turner Classic Movies (TCM) - The Full U.S. Schedule for October 2020, with Horror film classics and Star of the Month: PETER CUSHING

Thursday - October 1st, 2020

TCM Spotlight: Celebrating 30 Years of the Film Foundation

Friday – October 2nd, 2020

FRIGHT FAVORITES

Saturday – October 3rd, 2020

The ESSENTIALS

Sunday – October 4th, 2020

TCM Birthday Tribute: BUSTER KEATON

Monday – October 5th, 2020

Star of the Month: PETER CUSHING

Tuesday – October 6th, 2020

Wednesday – October 7th, 2020

ANDY GRIFFITH

Thursday – October 8th, 2020

TCM Spotlight: Celebrating 30 Years of the Film Foundation

Friday – October 8th, 2020

FRIGHT FAVORITES

Saturday – October 9th, 2020

The ESSENTIALS: Three of a Kind

Sunday – October 11th, 2020

LEMMON & MATTHAU

Monday – October 12th, 2020

Star of the Month: PETER CUSHING

Tuesday – October 13th, 2020

Wednesday – October 14th, 2020

PRESIDENTIAL BIOPICS

Thursday – October 15th, 2020

TCM Spotlight: Celebrating 30 Years of the Film Foundation

Friday – October 16th, 2020

FRIGHT FAVORITES

Saturday – October 17th, 2020

The ESSENTIALS: Gene Kelly

Sunday – October 18th, 2020

ALMOST LOST

Monday – October 19th, 2020

Star of the Month: PETER CUSHING

Tuesday – October 20th, 2020

Wednesday – October 21st, 2020

SCOUNDRELS & SPITBALLERS

Thursday – October 22nd, 2020

TCM Spotlight: Celebrating 30 Years of the Film Foundation

Friday – October 23rd, 2020

FRIGHT FAVORITES

Saturday – October 24th, 2020

The ESSENTIALS: Jan Sterling

Sunday – October 25th, 2020

VAN HEFLIN

Monday – October 26th, 2020

Star of the Month: PETER CUSHING

Tuesday – October 27th, 2020

Wednesday – October 28th, 2020

ELECTION STORIES

Thursday – October 29th, 2020

TCM Spotlight: Celebrating 30 Years of the Film Foundation

Friday – October 30th, 2020

FRIGHT FAVORITES

Saturday – October 31st, 2020 [HALLOWEN]

The ESSENTIALS: Nuclear Nightmare

submitted by MulciberTenebras to movies [link] [comments]

Turner Classic Movies (U.S.) Schedule for October, 2020 (All times E.S.T.)

Thu, October 1
(12:00am) Up the Down Staircase (1967/2h 4m/Drama/Robert Mulligan)
(2:15am) Our Miss Brooks (1956/1h 25m/Comedy/Al Lewis)
(4:00am) The Corn Is Green (1945/1h 54m/Drama/Irving Rapper)
(6:00am) The Girl He Left Behind (1956/1h 43m/Comedy/David Butler)
(8:00am) Lafayette Escadrille (1958/1h 33m/Romance/ William A. Wellman)
(9:45am) Dondi (1961/1h 20m/Comedy/ Albert Zugsmith)
(11:30am) The Shoes of the Fisherman (1968/2h 42m/Drama/Michael Anderson)
(2:15pm) Ring of Fire (1961/1h 30m/Drama/Andrew L. Stone)
(4:00pm) Twenty Plus Two (1961/1h 42m/Crime/Joseph M. Newman)
(5:45pm) Marooned (1969/2h 13m/Adventure/John Sturges)
(8:00pm) La Strada (1954/1h 55m/Drama/Federico Fellini)
(10:00pm) Two for the Road (1967/1h 52m/Comedy/Stanley Donen)
Fri, October 2
(12:00am) Dodsworth (1936/1h 41m/Romance/William Wyler)
(2:00am) Destry Rides Again (1939/1h 35m/Western/George Marshall)
(3:45am) Black Girl (1966/1h/Drama/Ousmane Sembene)
(5:00am) Robert Osborne's 20th Anniversary Tribute (2015/47m/Documentary/?)
(6:00am) Go West (1940/1h 21m/Comedy/Edward Buzzell)
(7:45am) The Big Store (1941/1h 20m/Comedy/Charles Riesner)
(9:30am) Double Dynamite (1951/1h 20m/Comedy/ Irving Cummings)
(11:00am) A Girl in Every Port (1952/1h 26m/Comedy/Chester Erskine)
(12:30pm) A Day at the Races (1937/1h 45m/Comedy/Sam Wood)
(2:30pm) At the Circus (1939/1h 27m/Comedy/Edward Buzzell)
(4:15pm) A Night at the Opera (1935/1h 36m/Comedy/Sam Wood)
(6:00pm) The Story of Mankind (1957/1h 40m/Drama/Irwin Allen)
(8:00pm) Dracula (1931/1h 14m/HorroTod Browning)
(9:30pm) Cat People (1942/1h 11m/HorroJacques Tourneur)
(11:00pm) House on Haunted Hill (1958/1h 15m/HorroWilliam Castle)
Sat, October 3
(12:30am) The Haunting (1963/1h 52m/Drama/Robert Wise)
(2:30am) The Queen (1968/1h 8m/Documentary/Frank Simon)
(3:45am) Wigstock: The Movie (1995/1h 25m/Documentary/Barry Shils)
(5:15am) The Relaxed Wife (1957/13m/Comedy/?)
(6:00am) Million Dollar Baby (1941/1h 40m/Comedy/Curtis Bernhardt)
(8:00am) MGM CARTOONS: The Peachy Cobbler (1950/6m/Comedy/Fred [Tex] Avery)
(8:08am) Phonies Beware! (1956/8m/Documentary/Larry O'Reilly)
(8:17am) Night Life in Chicago (1948/8m/Documentary/?)
(8:27am) Arctic Fury (1949/1h 1m/Adventure/Norman Dawn)
(9:30am) The Redskins' Revenge (1937/?/Action/?)
(10:00am) POPEYE: Baby Wants a Bottleship (1942/5m/Comedy/Dave Fleischer)
(10:08Am) Safari Drums (1953/1h 11m/Adventure/Ford Beebe)
(11:30am) Alaska Lifeboat (1956/20m/Documentary/ Herbert Morgan)
(12:00pm) The Prince and the Pauper (1937/2h/Adventure/William Keighley)
(2:15pm) Key Largo (1948/1h 41m/Crime/John Huston)
(4:15pm) The Defiant Ones (1958/1h 37m/Drama/Stanley Kramer)
(6:00pm) The Thomas Crown Affair (1968/1h 42m/Drama/Norman Jewison)
(8:00pm) Lawrence of Arabia (1962/3h 46m/Drama/David Lean)
Sun, October 4
(12:00am) Where the Sidewalk Ends (1950/1h 35m/Crime/Otto Preminger)
(2:00am) Across the Wide Missouri (1951/1h 18m/Adventure/William Wellman)
(3:30am) On an Island with You (1948/1h 47m/Comedy/Richard Thorpe)
(5:30am) Inflation (1942/17m/Drama/Cy Endfield)
(6:00am) The Last of Mrs. Cheyney (1937/1h 38m/Comedy/Richard Boleslawski)
(7:45am) Humoresque (1946/2h 3m/Drama/Jean Negulesco)
(10:00am) Where the Sidewalk Ends (1950/1h 35m/Crime/Otto Preminger)
(12:00pm) Mr. Belvedere Goes to College (1949/1h 23m/Comedy/Elliott Nugent)
(1:30pm) The Women (1939/2h 12m/Comedy/George Cukor)
(4:00pm) Bye Bye Birdie (1963/2h/Comedy/George Sidney)
(6:00pm) The Great Buster: A Celebration (2018/1h 43m/Documentary/Peter Bogdanovich)
(8:00pm) Sherlock, Jr. (1924/51m/Comedy/Buster Keaton)
(9:00pm) The General (1927/1h 23m/Comedy/Buster Keaton)
(10:30pm) Steamboat Bill, Jr. (1928/1h 10m/Comedy/Charles F. Reisner)
Mon, October 5
(12:00am) Seven Chances (1925/45m/Comedy/Buster Keaton)
(2:00am) Viridiana (1961/1h 30m/Comedy/Luis Buñuel)
(3:45am) The Exterminating Angel (1962/1h 35m/Comedy/Luis Buñuel)
(5:30am) MGM Parade Show #5 (1955/25m/Documentary/?)
(6:00am) Roberta (1935/1h 25m/Comedy/William A. Seiter)
(8:00am) Fashions of 1934 (1934/1h 18m/Drama/William Dieterle)
(9:30am) Stolen Holiday (1937/1h 20m/Romance/Michael Curtiz)
(11:00am) Designing Woman (1957/1h 58m/Comedy/Vincente Minnelli)
(1:00pm) Made in Paris (1966/1h 43m/Comedy/Boris Sagal)
(2:45pm) A Place for Lovers (1969/1h 28m/Romance/ Vittorio De Sica)
(4:30pm) Blood and Black Lace (1964/1h 25m/HorroMario Bava)
(6:00pm) Lured (1947/1h 42m/Crime/Douglas Sirk)
(8:00pm) Cash on Demand (1961/1h 24m/Drama/Quentin Lawrence)
(9:30pm) The End of the Affair (1955/1h 46m/Romance/Edward Dmytryk)
(11:30pm) Time Without Pity (1957/1h 28m/Drama/Joseph Losey)
Tue, October 6
(1:15am) John Paul Jones (1959/2h 6m/Action/John Farrow)
(3:30am) Hamlet (1948/2h 35m/Drama/Laurence Olivier)
(6:15am) A Chump at Oxford (1940/1h 3m/Comedy/Alfred Goulding)
(7:30am) Vigil in the Night (1940/1h 36m/Romance/George Stevens)
(9:15am) The Gay Bride (1934/1h 20m/Comedy/Jack Conway)
(10:45am) Swing High, Swing Low (1937/1h 37m/Comedy/Mitchell Leisen)
(12:15pm) Love Before Breakfast (1936/1h 10m/Comedy/Walter Lang)
(1:30pm) Nothing Sacred (1937/1h 15m/Comedy/William A. Wellman)
(3:00pm) Mr. and Mrs. Smith (1941/1h 29m/Comedy/Alfred Hitchcock)
(4:45pm) To Be or Not to Be (1942/1h 39m/Comedy/Ernst Lubitsch)
(6:30pm) The Golden Age of Comedy (1957/1h 19m/Comedy/Robert Youngson)
(8:00pm) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema 06 (2019/Documentary/Mark Cousins)
(9:15pm) The Ascent (1977/1h 45m/Drama/Larisa Sheptiko)
(11:15pm) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema 06 (2019/Documentary/Mark Cousins)
Wed, October 7
(12:30am) Meek's Cutoff (2010/1h 44m/Drama/Kelly Reichardt)
(2:30am) Cameraperson (2016/1h 42m/Documentary/Kirsten Johnson)
(4:30am) Daisies (1966/1h 14m/Comedy/Vera Chytilová)
(6:00am) Meshes of the Afternoon (1944/13m/Short/Maya Deren)
(6:30am) Angry Inuk (2016/1h 25m/Documentary/Alethea Arnaquq-Baril)
(8:00am) The Erl King (1931/1h 10m/Drama/Marie-Louise Iribe)
(9:15am) The Journey (1959/2h 3m/Romance/Anatole Litvak)
(11:30am) The Squall (1929/1h 42m/Drama/Alexander Korda)
(1:30pm) Beautiful Budapest (1938/8m/Documentary?)
(1:45pm) Rural Hungary (1939/9m/Documentary/James A. Fitzpatrick)
(2:00pm) Fight for Your Lady (1938/1h 6m/Comedy/Ben Stoloff)
(3:15pm) Storm at Daybreak (1933/1h 18m/Drama/Richard Boleslavsky)
(4:45pm) The Shop Around the Corner (1940/1h 37m/Comedy/Ernst Lubitsch)
(6:30pm) One Heavenly Night (1930/1h 20m/Musical/Geo. Fitzmaurice)
(8:00pm) No Time for Sergeants (1958/1h 59m/Comedy/Mervyn Leroy)
(10:15pm) A Face in the Crowd (1957/2h 6m/Drama/Elia Kazan)
Thu, October 8
(12:30am) Hearts of the West (1975/1h 43m/Comedy/ Howard Zieff)
(2:30am) Onionhead (1958/1h 50m/Comedy/Norman Taurog)
(4:30am) Thunder Afloat (1939/1h 35m/Comedy/George B. Seitz)
(6:15am) The Public Enemy (1931/1h 14m/Drama/William A. Wellman )
(8:15am) Red-Headed Woman (1932/1h 14m/Comedy/Jack Conway)
(9:45am) Dinner at Eight (1933/1h 53m/Comedy/George Cukor)
(11:45am) Saratoga (1937/1h 34m/Comedy/Jack Conway)
(1:30pm) Hold Your Man (1933/1h 29m/Romance/Sam Wood)
(3:15pm) Red Dust (1932/1h 19m/Romance/Victor Fleming)
(4:45pm) Personal Property (1937/1h 24m/Comedy/W. S. Van Dyke II)
(6:15pm) Bombshell (1933/1h 31m/Comedy/Victor Fleming)
(8:00pm) The Front Page (1931/1h 41m/Comedy/Lewis Milestone)
(10:00pm) Detour (1945/1h 8m/Drama/Edgar G. Ulmer)
(11:30pm) The Man with the Golden Arm (1956/1h 59m/Drama/Otto Preminger)
Fri, October 9
(1:45am) Love Affair (1939/1h 27m/Romance/Leo McCarey)
(3:30am) A Brighter Summer Day (1991/3h 5m/Drama/Edward Yang)
(7:00am) Alice in Movieland (1940/21m/Drama/Jean Negulesco)
(7:45am) Nora Prentiss (1947/1h 51m/Drama/Vincent Sherman)
(9:45am) Born to Kill (1947/1h 32m/Drama/Robert Wise)
(11:30am) Dark Passage (1947/1h 46m/Drama/Delmer Daves)
(1:30pm) Out of the Past (1947/1h 37m/Crime/Jacques Tourneur)
(3:15pm) Race Street (1948/1h 19m/Drama/Edwin L. Marin)
(4:45pm) Impact (1949/1h 51m/Drama/Arthur Lubin)
(6:45pm) The Woman on Pier 13 (1950/1h 13m/Drama/Robert Stevenson)
(8:00pm) The Ghoul (1933/1h 17m/HorroT. Hayes Hunter)
(9:30pm) The Black Sleep (1956/1h 21m/HorroReginald Leborg)
(11:00pm) Mark of the Vampire (1935/1h 1m/HorroTod Browning)
Sat, October 10
(12:15am) Night of the Living Dead (1968/1h 36m/HorroGeorge A. Romero)
(2:00am) White Lightning (1973/1h 41m/Drama/Joseph Sargent)
(3:45am) Gator (1976/1h 55m/Comedy/Burt Reynolds)
(5:45am) The Corvair In Action! (1960/6m/Documentary/?)
(6:00am) The Opposite Sex (1956/1h 57m/Comedy/David Miller)
(8:00am) MGM CARTOONS: Red Hot Riding Hood (1943/7m/Comedy/Fred [‘Tex’[ Avery)
(8:09am) Fortune Seekers (1956/8m/Documentary/Larry O'Reilly)
(8:18am) Historic Maryland (1941/8m/Documentary/?)
(8:27am) Men of the North (1930/1h 1m/Drama/Hal Roach)
(9:30am) The Brink of Doom (1937/?/Action/?)
(10:00am) POPEYE: Alona the Sarong Seas (1942/Comedy/Dave Fleischer)
(10:08am) Bomba In The Golden Idol (1954/1h 10m/Adventure/?)
(11:30am) King of the Islands (1935/17m/Comedy/Ralph Staub)
(12:00pm) Tarzan, the Ape Man (1932/1h 39m/Adventure/W. S. Van Dyke)
(2:00pm) Lili (1953/1h 21m/Romance/Charles Walters)
(3:30pm) Casino Royale (1967/2h 11m/Comedy/John Huston, et. al.)
(6:00pm) Top Hat (1935/1h 45m/Comedy/Mark Sandrich)
(8:00pm) Gunga Din (1939/1h 57m/Adventure/George Stevens)
(10:15pm) The Three Musketeers (1948/2h 5m/Drama/George Sidney)
Sun, October 11
(12:30am) The Racket (1951/1h 28m/Crime/John Cromwell)
(2:30am) Bananas (1971/1h 21m/Comedy/Woody Allen)
(4:00am) Hannah and Her Sisters (1986/1h 46m/Comedy/Woody Allen)
(6:00am) A Midsummer Night's Dream (1935/2h 12m/Comedy/Max Reinhardt)
(8:30am) Journey for Margaret (1942/1h 21m/Drama/Major W. S. Van Dyke II)
(10:00am) The Racket (1951/1h 28m/Crime/John Cromwell)
(12:00pm) Sounder (1972/1h 45m/Drama/Martin Ritt)
(2:00pm) The Secret Garden (1949/1h 32m/Drama/Fred M. Wilcox)
(3:45pm) The Catered Affair (1956/1h 33m/Comedy/Richard Brooks)
(5:30pm) Flower Drum Song (1961/2h 13m/Comedy/Henry Koster)
(8:00pm) The Front Page (1974/1h 45m/Comedy/Billy Wilder)
(10:00pm) The Odd Couple (1968/1h 45m/Comedy/Gene Saks)
Mon, October 12
(12:00am) Sidewalk Stories (1989/1h 37m/Comedy/Charles Lane)
(2:00am) The Firemen's Ball (1967/1h 13m/Comedy/Miloš Forman)
(3:30am) All My Good Countrymen (1968/2h 6m/Comedy/Vojtěch Jasný)
(6:00am) The Reptile (1966/1h 30m/HorroJohn Gilling)
(7:45am) The Killer Shrews (1959/1h 9m/HorroRay Kellogg)
(9:00am) King Kong (1933/1h 40m/Adventure/Merian C. Cooper and Ernest B. Shoedsack)
(11:00am) The Beast from 20,000 Fathoms (1953/1h 20m/HorroEugène Lourié)
(12:30pm) Gojira (1954/1h 19m/Drama/Ishirô Honda)
(2:00pm) Creature from the Black Lagoon (1954/1h 19m/HorroJack Arnold)
(3:30pm) Creature From the Haunted Sea (1961/1h/Comedy/Roger Corman)
(4:45pm) The Green Slime (1969/1h 30m/HorroKinji Fukasaku)
(6:30pm) Night of the Lepus (1972/1h 28m/Comedy/William F. Claxton)
(8:00pm) Sword of Sherwood Forest (1960/1h 20m/Adventure/Terence Fisher)
(9:30pm) Dr. Who and the Daleks (1965/1h 25m/Sci-Fi/Gordon Flemyng)
(11:00pm) Daleks' Invasion Earth: 2150 A. D. (1966/1h 21m/Sci-Fi/Gordon Flemyng)
Tue, October 13
(12:30am) She (1965/1h 44m/Drama/Robert Day)
(2:30am) Violent Playground (1958/1h 48m/Drama/Basil Dearden)
(4:30am) Corruption (1967/1h 31m/HorroRobert Hartford-Davis)
(6:00am) Devotion (1931/1h 10m/Drama/Robert Milton)
(7:30am) The Runaway Bus (1954/1h 18m/Comedy/Val Guest)
(9:00am) The Solitaire Man (1933/1h 7m/Comedy/Jack Conway)
(10:30am) Blind Adventure (1933/1h 5m/Crime/Ernest B. Schoedsack)
(11:45am) Double Trouble (1967/1h 30m/Romance/Norman Taurog)
(1:30pm) A Warm December (1972/1h 39m/Romance/Sidney Poitier)
(3:30pm) The V.I.P.s (1963/1h 59m/Drama/Anthony Asquith)
(5:45pm) The Prince and the Showgirl (1957/1h 57m/Comedy/Laurence Olivier)
(8:00pm) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema 07 (2019/Documentary/Mark Cousins)
(9:15pm) Dogfight (1991/1h 34m/Drama/Nancy Savoca)
(11:00pm) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema 07 (2019/Mark Cousins)
Wed, October 14
(12:15am) Rafiki (2018/1h 23m/Drama/Wanuri Kahiu)
(2:30am) First Love (1977/1h 31m/Romance/Joan Darling)
(2:00am) The House Is Black (1963/21m/Documentary/Forugh Farrokhzad)
(4:15am) The Night Porter (1974/1h 55m/Drama/Liliana Cavani)
(6:30am) Le Bonheur (1965/1h 27m/Romance/Agnes Varda)
(8:15am) Danzon (1991/1h 43m/Dance/Maria Novaro)
(10:15am) The Unholy Three (1925/1h 26m/Drama/Tod Browning)
(12:00pm) The Unknown (1927/1h 1m/Drama/Tod Browning)
(1:00pm) The Blackbird (1926/1h 26m/Comedy/Tod Browning)
(2:30pm) The Thirteenth Chair (1929/1h 12m/Crime/Tod Browning)
(4:00pm) Freaks (1932/1h 30m/HorroTod Browning)
(5:15pm) Mark of the Vampire (1935/1h 1m/HorroTod Browning)
(6:30pm) The Devil-Doll (1936/1h 19m/HorroTod Browning)
(8:00pm) Abe Lincoln in Illinois (1940/1h 50m/Biography/John Cromwell)
(10:00pm) Sunrise at Campobello (1960/2h 23m/Drama/Vincent J. Donehue)
Thu, October 15
(12:45am) PT 109 (1963/2h 20m/Drama/Leslie H. Martinson)
(3:15am) 1776 (1972/2h 21m/Comedy/Peter H. Hunt)
(6:00am) Three Men on a Horse (1936/1h 28m/Comedy/Mervyn Leroy)
(7:30am) Unholy Partners (1941/1h 34m/Drama/Mervyn Leroy)
(9:15am) Sweet Adeline (1935/1h 27m/Romance/Mervyn Le Roy)
(11:00am) Happiness Ahead (1934/1h 26m/Comedy/Mervyn Le Roy)
(12:30pm) Big City Blues (1932/1h 5m/Drama/Mervyn Leroy)
(1:45pm) The Bad Seed (1956/2h 9m/HorroMervyn Leroy)
(4:00pm) They Won't Forget (1937/1h 30m/Drama/Mervyn Leroy)
(5:45pm) Random Harvest (1942/2h 4m/Romance/Mervyn Leroy)
(8:00pm) Tunes of Glory (1960/1h 45m/Drama/Ronald Neame)
(10:00pm) The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp (1943/2h 43m/Romance/Michael Powell)
Fri, October 16
(1:00am) The Seventh Cross (1944/1h 50m/Drama/Fred Zinnemann)
(3:00am) The Diary of Anne Frank (1959/2h 50m/Drama/George Stevens)
(6:15am) Trances (1981/1h 32m/Documentary/Ahmed El Maanouni)
(8:00am) The Little Shop of Horrors (1960/1h 10m/Comedy/Roger Corman)
(9:15am) Village of the Damned (1960/1h 17m/HorroWolf Rilla)
(10:45am) The Brain That Wouldn't Die (1962/1h 21m/HorroJoseph Green)
(12:15pm) Carnival of Souls (1962/1h 20m/HorroHerk Harvey)
(1:45pm) Dementia 13 (1963/1h 21m/HorroFrancis Ford Coppola)
(3:15pm) The Raven (1963/1h 26m/Comedy/Roger Corman)
(4:45pm) Spider Baby (1964/1h 20m/HorroJack Hill)
(6:15pm) The Nanny (1965/1h 33m/Drama/Seth Holt)
(8:00pm) Dead of Night (1945/1h 44m/HorroAlberto Cavalcanti, et. al.)
(10:00pm) Twice Told Tales (1963/1h 59m/HorroSidney Salkow)
Sat, October 17
(12:15am) Black Sabbath (1963/1h 40m/HorroMario Bava)
(2:00am) Enter the Ninja (1981/1h 39m/Action/Emmett Alston)
(3:45am) Revenge Of The Ninja (1983/1h 28m/Action/Sam Firstenberg)
(5:30am) Shake Hands With Danger (1970/23m/Documentary/Charles Oldfather, John Clifford and Herk Harvey)
(6:00am) The Password Is Courage (1962/1h 56m/Comedy/Andrew L. Stone)
(8:00am) MGM CARTOONS: Sheep Wrecked (1958/6m/Comedy/?)
(8:08am) Cave Explorers (1957/8m/Documentary/Heinz Scheiderbauer)
(8:17am) The Capital City Washington, D.C. (1940/8m/Documentary/?)
(8:27am) She Loved a Fireman (1937/57m/Drama/John Farrow)
(9:30am) The Indians Are Coming (1937/Action/?)
(10:00am) POPEYE: A Hull of a Mess (1942/6m/Comedy/Dave Fleischer)
(10:08am) Lord of the Jungle (1955/1h 9m/Adventure/Ford Beebe)
(11:30am) Kissing Time (1933/21m/Romance/Roy Mack)
(12:00pm) Angel and the Badman (1947/1h 40m/Romance/James Edward Grant)
(1:45pm) Captain Horatio Hornblower (1951/1h 57m/Adventure/Raoul Walsh)
(4:00pm) Support Your Local Sheriff! (1969/1h 32m/Comedy/Burt Kennedy)
(5:45pm) Rollerball (1975/2h 9m/Action/Norman Jewison)
(8:00pm) Singin' in the Rain (1952/1h 43m/Comedy/Gene Kelly)
(10:00pm) Summer Stock (1950/1h 49m/Musical/Charles Walters)
Sun, October 18
(12:00am) Destination Murder (1950/1h 12m/Crime/Edward L. Cahn)
(1:45am) The Fearless Vampire Killers; or, Pardon Me but Your Teeth Are in My Neck (1966/1h 38m/HorroRoman Polanski)
(3:45am) House of Dark Shadows (1970/1h 37m/HorroDan Curtis)
(5:30am) Return to Glennascaul (1953/23m/HorroHilton Edwards)
(6:00am) The Life of Emile Zola (1937/2h 3m/Drama/William Dieterle)
(8:15am) His Girl Friday (1940/1h 32m/Comedy/Howard Hawks)
(10:00am) Destination Murder (1950/1h 12m/Crime/Edward L. Cahn)
(11:45am) The Good Earth (1937/2h 18m/Drama/Sidney Franklin)
(2:15pm) Written on the Wind (1957/1h 32m/Drama/Douglas Sirk)
(4:00pm) Dear Heart (1964/1h 54m/Comedy/Delbert Mann)
(6:00pm) Peggy Sue Got Married (1986/1h 45m/Comedy/Francis Ford Coppola)
(8:00pm) Cane River (1982/1h 30m/Drama/
(10:00pm) Losing Ground (1982/1h 26m/Comedy/Kathleen Collins)
Mon, October 19
(12:00am) Exit Smiling (1926/1h 12m/Comedy/Sam Taylor)
(2:00am) I am Waiting (1957/1h 30m/Drama/Koreyoshi Kurahara)
(3:45am) A Colt Is My Passport (1967/Drama/Takashi Nomura)
(5:30am) MGM Parade Show #5 (1955/ 25m/Documentary/?)
(6:00am) I Married a Witch (1942/ 1h 16m/Comedy/René Clair)
(7:30am) Mr. and Mrs. Smith (1941/1h 29m/Comedy/Alfred Hitchcock)
(9:15am) Touch of Evil (1958/1h 35m/Crime/Orson Welles)
(11:30am) Mogambo (1953/1h 55m/Romance/John Ford)
(1:45pm) North by Northwest (1959/2h 16m/Adventure/Alfred Hitchcock)
(4:15pm) In a Lonely Place (1950/1h 31m/Drama/Nicholas Ray)
(6:00pm) Any Number Can Play (1949/1h 52m/Drama/Mervyn Leroy)
(8:00pm) The Hound of the Baskervilles (1959/1h 24m/Mystery/Terence Fisher)
(9:30pm) Horror of Dracula (1958/1h 21m/HorroTerence Fisher)
(11:15pm) The Mummy (1959/1h 26m/HorroTerence Fisher)
Tue, October 20
(1:00am) The Curse of Frankenstein (1957/1h 22m/HorroTerence Fisher)
(2:45am) Frankenstein Created Woman (1967/1h 32m/HorroTerence Fisher)
(4:30am) Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed (1970/1h 37m/HorroTerence Fisher)
(6:15am) Front Page Woman (1935/1h 22m/Comedy/Michael Curtiz)
(7:45am) Wife Vs. Secretary (1936/1h 28m/Comedy/Clarence Brown)
(9:30am) Mr. & Mrs. North (1941/1h 7m/Comedy/Robert B. Sinclair)
(10:45am) Theodora Goes Wild (1936/1h 35m/Comedy/Richard Boleslawski)
(12:30pm) Breakfast for Two (1937/1h 5m/Comedy/Alfred Santell)
(1:45pm) Four's a Crowd (1938/1h 31m/Comedy/Michael Curtiz)
(3:30pm) It's a Wonderful World (1939/1h 26m/Comedy/W. S. Van Dyke II)
(5:00pm) Fools for Scandal (1938/1h 21m/Comedy/Mervyn Le Roy)
(6:30pm) Love on the Run (1936/1h 20m/Comedy/W. S. Van Dyke II)
(8:00pm) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema 08 (2019/Documentary/ Mark Cousins)
(9:15pm) Tomka and His Friends (1977/Drama/Xhanfise Keko
(10:45pm) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema 08 (2019/Mark Cousins)
Wed, October 21
(12:00am) Stop-Loss (2008/1h 52m/Drama/Kimberly Peirce)
(2:00am) The Third Miracle (1999/1h 59m/Adaptation/Agnieszka Holland)
(4:15am) Madeinusa (2006/2h 2m/Drama/Claudia Llosa)
(6:00am) Corpo Celeste (2011/1h 40m/Drama/Alice Rohrwacher)
(7:45am) The Birth, the Life and the Death of Christ (1906/34m/Short/Alice Guy-Blache)
(8:30am) Araya (1959/1h 22m/Documentary/Margot Benacerraf)
(10:00am) Children Of A Lesser God (1986/1h 50m/Romance/Randa Raines)
(12:15pm) Young Dr. Kildare (1938/1h 7m/Comedy/ Harold S. Bucquet)
(1:45pm) Calling Dr. Kildare (1939/1h 26m/Drama/Harold S. Bucquet)
(3:30pm) The Secret of Dr. Kildare (1939/1h 24m/Drama/Harold S. Bucquet)
(5:00pm) Dr. Kildare Goes Home (1940/1h 18m/Drama/Harold S. Bucquet)
(6:30pm) Dr. Kildare's Crisis (1940/1h 15m/Drama/Harold S. Bucquet)
(8:00pm) Hard to Handle (1933/1h 15m/Comedy/Mervyn Leroy)
(9:30pm) Beast of the City (1932/1h 27m/Drama/Charles Brabin)
(11:15pm) They Live by Night (1948/1h 35m/Drama/Nicholas Ray)
Thu, October 22
(1:00am) One Way Passage (1932/1h 9m/Romance/Tay Garnett)
(2:30am) The Prisoner of Zenda (1952/1h 41m/Romance/Richard Thorpe)
(4:15am) Green Fire (1955/1h 40m/Romance/Andrew Marton)
(6:00am) Three Faces East (1930/1h 11m/Spy/Roy Del Ruth)
(7:30am) Born to Love (1932/1h 24m/Drama/Paul L. Stein)
(9:00am) The Common Law (1932/1h 15m/Comedy/Paul L. Stein)
(10:30am) Rockabye (1932/1h 7m/Drama/George Cukor)
(11:45am) Bed of Roses (1933/1h 7m/Comedy/Gregory Lacava)
(1:00pm) Our Betters (1933/1h 23m/Comedy/George Cukor)
(2:30pm) Topper (1937/1h 37m/Comedy/Norman Z. McLeod)
(4:15pm) Topper Takes a Trip (1939/1h 25m/Comedy/Norman Z. McLeod)
(5:45pm) Merrily We Live (1938/1h 30m/Comedy/Norman Z. McLeod)
(7:30pm) MGM Parade Show #5 (1955/25m/Documentary/?)
(8:00pm) The Killers (1964/1h 37m/Crime/Donald Siegel)
(9:45pm) The Breaking Point (1950/1h 37m/Romance/Michael Curtiz)
(11:30pm) Mystery of the Wax Museum (1933/1h 12m/HorroMichael Curtiz)
Fri, October 23
(1:00am) Night of the Living Dead (1968/1h 36m/HorroGeorge A. Romero)
(3:00am) A River Called Titash (1973/2h 39m/Drama/Ritwik Ghatak)
(6:00am) Inside Straight (1951/1h 29m/Drama/Gerald Mayer)
(7:30am) Absolute Quiet (1936/1h 7m/Drama/George B. Seitz)
(8:45am) Chain Lightning (1950/1h 34m/Drama/Stuart Heisler)
(10:30am) Tycoon (1947/2h 8m/Romance/Richard Wallace)
(12:45pm) No Marriage Ties (1933/1h 5m/Drama/J. Walter Ruben)
(2:00pm) Death of a Scoundrel (1956/1h 59m/Comedy/Charles Martin)
(4:15pm) Assignment To Kill (1968/1h 42m/Drama/Sheldon Reynolds)
(6:00pm) The Drowning Pool (1975/1h 46m/Crime/Stuart Rosenberg)
(8:00pm) Creature from the Black Lagoon (1954/1h 19m/HorroJack Arnold)
(9:30pm) The Blob (1958/1h 25m/HorroIrvin S. Yeaworth Jr.)
(11:00pm) The Tingler (1959/1h 20m/HorroWilliam Castle)
Sat, October 24
(12:45am) The Thing from Another World (1951/1h 27m/HorroChristian Nyby)
(2:30am) Ninja III--The Domination (1984/1h 35m/Action/Sam Firstenberg)
(4:15am) Heavenly Bodies (1985/1h 29m/Comedy/Lawrence Dane)
(6:00am) Please Don't Eat the Daisies (1960/1h 51m/Comedy/Charles Walters)
(8:00am) MGM CARTOONS: One Cab's Family (1938/7m/Comedy/Fred [Tex] Avery)
(8:09am) Black Cats and Broomsticks (1955/8m/Documentary/Larry O'Reilly)
(8:18am) Wandering Here and There (1944/8m/Documentary/James A. Fitzpatrick)
(8:28am) King of the Lumberjacks (1940/58m/Romance/ William Clemens)
(9:30am) The Leap for Life (1937/Action/?)
(10:00am) POPEYE: Cartoons Ain't Human (1943/7m/Comedy/Dave Fleischer)
(10:09am) Tarzan and the Amazons (19451h 16m/Adventure/Kurt Neumann)
(11:30am) The Flame Song (1934/21m/Romance/Joseph Henabery)
(12:00pm) Harper (1966/2h 1m/Drama/Jack Smight)
(2:15pm) Brainstorm (1983/1h 46m/Drama/Douglas Trumbull)
(4:15pm) Men of the Fighting Lady (1954/1h 20m/Drama/Andrew Marton)
(5:45pm) Citizen Kane (1941/1h 59m/Drama/Orson Welles)
(8:00pm) Ace in the Hole (1951/1h 59m/Drama/Billy Wilder)
(10:15pm) Flesh and Fury (1952/1h 22m/Drama/Joseph Pevney)
Sun, October 25
(12:00am) Macao (1952/1h 20m/Adventure/Josef Von Sternberg)
(1:45am) The Werewolf (1956/1h 23m/HorroFred F. Sears)
(3:15am) The Howling (1981/1h 30m/HorroJoe Dante)
(5:00am) The Mummy (1932/1h 12m/HorroKarl Freund)
(6:15am) Murder on the Blackboard (1934/1h 11m/Comedy/George Archainbaud)
(7:30am) All This, and Heaven Too (1940/2h 23m/Romance/Anatole Litvak)
(10:00am) Macao (1952/1h 20m/Adventure/Josef Von Sternberg)
(12:00pm) The White Cliffs of Dover (1944/2h 6m/Romance/Clarence Brown)
(2:15pm) Around the World in 80 Days (1956/2h 50m/Adventure/Michael Anderson)
(5:30pm) What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? (1962/2h 12m/Drama/Robert Aldrich)
(8:00pm) 3:10 to Yuma (1957/1h 32m/Drama/Delmer Daves)
(10:00pm) Gunman's Walk (1958/1h 37m/Drama/Phil Karlson)
Mon, October 26
(12:00am) Häxan (1922/1h 46m/HorroBenjamin Christensen)
(2:00am) Diabolique (1955/1h 47m/HorroHenri-Georges Clouzot)
(4:15am) Eyes Without a Face (1959/1h 28m/HorroGeorges Franju)
(6:00am) The Beast with Five Fingers (1946/1h 28m/Drama/Robert Florey)
(7:45am) Mara Maru (1952/1h 38m/Adventure/Gordon Douglas)
(9:30am) They Won't Believe Me (1947/1h 35m/Drama/Irving Pichel)
(11:15am) Where Danger Lives (1950/1h 24m/Crime/John Farrow)
(1:00pm) Fingers at the Window (1942/1h 20m/Mystery/Charles Lederer)
(2:30pm) Footsteps in the Dark (1941/1h 36m/Comedy/Lloyd Bacon)
(4:15pm) Kill or Cure (1962/1h 28m/Comedy/George Pollock)
(6:00pm) The Gazebo (1960/1h 40m/Comedy/George Marshall)
(8:00pm) Nothing But the Night (1972/1h 30m/HorroPeter Sasdy)
(9:45pm) Madhouse (1974/1h 29m/HorroJames Clark)
(11:30pm) From Beyond the Grave (1973/1h 37m/HorroKevin Connor)
Tue, October 27
(1:30am) Scream and Scream Again (1970/1h 34m/HorroGordon Hessler)
(3:15am) The Satanic Rites of Dracula (1973/1h 28m/HorroAlan Gibson)
(4:45am) Dracula A.D. 1972 (1972/1h 40m/HorroAlan Gibson)
(6:30am) Somewhere in Sonora (1933/59m/Western/Mack V. Wright)
(7:45am) Along the Rio Grande (1941/1h 4m/Western/Edward Killy)
(9:00am) Valley of the Sun (1942/1h 24m/Western/George Marshall)
(10:30am) Sagebrush Trail (1933/58m/Western/Armand Schaefer)
(11:30am) Devil's Canyon (1953/1h 32m/Drama/Alfred Werker)
(1:15pm) The Hired Gun (1957/1h 3m/Adventure/Ray Nazarro)
(2:30pm) Black Patch (1957/1h 22m/Western/Allen H. Miner)
(4:00pm) Virginia City (1940/2h 1m/Western/Michael Curtiz)
(6:15pm) Escape from Fort Bravo (1953/1h 38m/Drama/John Sturges)
(8:00pm) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema 09 (2019/Documentary/Mark Cousins)
(9:15pm) Fjols til fjells (1957/1h 30 m/Comedy/Edith Carlmar)
(11:00pm) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema 09 (2019/Documentary/Mark Cousins)
Wed, October 28
(12:15am) Girlfriends (1978/1h 26m/Comedy/Claudia Weill)
(2:00am) The Connection (1962/1h 43m/Drama/Shirley Clarke)
(4:00am) Lost in Yonkers (1993/1h 54m/Comedy/Martha Coolidge)
(6:00am) Party Girl (1994/1h 34m/Comedy/Daisy Von Scherler Mayer)
(7:45am) Mabel's Strange Predicament (1914/Comedy/Mabel Normand)
(8:15am) Foreign Letters (2012/1h 40m/Biography/Ela Their)
(10:00am) Winter Meeting (1948/1h 44m/Drama/Bretaigne Windust)
(12:00pm) I Know Where I'm Going (1945/1h 32m/Comedy/Michael Powell)
(1:45pm) The Enchanted Cottage (1945/1h 31m/Romance/John Cromwell)
(3:30pm) Random Harvest (1942/2h 4m/Romance/Mervyn Leroy)
(6:00pm) Desire Me (1947/1h 31m/Drama/George Cukor)
(8:00pm) The Best Man (1964/1h 42m/Drama/Franklin J. Schaffner)
(10:00pm) The Last Hurrah (1958/2h 1m/Drama/John Ford)
Thu, October 29
(12:15am) The Great McGinty (1940/1h 22m/Comedy/Preston Sturges)
(2:00am) The Candidate (1972/1h 49m/Drama/Michael Ritchie)
(4:00am) All the King's Men (1949/1h 49m/Drama/Robert Rossen)
(6:00am) Haunted Gold (1932/58m/Western/Mack V. Wright)
(7:00am) The Devil-Doll (1936/1h 19m/HorroTod Browning)
(8:30am) Before Dawn (1933/1h/Mystery/Irving Pichel)
(9:45am) Man Alive (1946/1h 10m/Comedy/Ray Enright)
(11:00am) Tormented (1960/1h 15m/Drama/Bert I. Gordon)
(12:30pm) Angel on My Shoulder (1946/1h 41m/Comedy/Archie Mayo)
(2:15pm) Night of Dark Shadows (1971/1h 37m/HorroDan Curtis)
(4:00pm) Indestructible Man (1956/1h 10m/HorroJack Pollexfen)
(5:15pm) From Hell It Came (1957/1h 11m/HorroDan Milner)
(6:30pm) Death Curse of Tartu (1966/1h 27m/HorroWilliam Grefé)
(8:00pm) Winchester '73 (1950/1h 32m/Western/Anthony Mann)
(10:00pm) She Wore a Yellow Ribbon (1949/1h 43m/Drama/John Ford)
Fri, October 30
(12:00am) Primary (1960/1h/Documentary/Robert Drew)
(1:15am) Crisis: Behind a Presidential Commitment (1963/58m/Documentary/Robert Drew)
(2:15am) Dos Monjes (1934/Drama/
(4:00am) Of Mice and Men (1939/1h 47m/Drama/Lewis Milestone)
(6:00am) MGM Parade Show #5 (1955/25m/Documentary/?)
(6:30am) Doctor X (1932/1h 16m/HorroMichael Curtiz)
(8:00am) The Mask of Fu Manchu (1932/1h 12m/Adventure/ Charles Brabin)
(9:30am) The Most Dangerous Game (1932/1h 3m/Drama/Ernest B. Schoedsack)
(10:45am) Island of Lost Souls (1932/1h 10m/Romance/Erle C. Kenton)
(12:00pm) White Zombie (1932/1h 13m/HorroVictor Halperin)
(1:30pm) The Vampire Bat (1933/1h 3m/HorroFrank Strayer)
(2:45pm) Mystery of the Wax Museum (1933/1h 12m/HorroMichael Curtiz)
(4:15pm) Mad Love (1935/1h 7m/HorroKarl Freund)
(5:30pm) The Walking Dead (1936/1h 6m/HorroMichael Curtiz)
(6:45pm) The Return of Dr. X (1939/1h 2m/HorroVincent Sherman)
(8:00pm) The Four Skulls of Jonathan Drake (1959/1h 10m/HorroEdward L. Cahn)
(9:15pm) Eye of the Devil (1966/1h 29m/HorroJ. Lee Thompson)
(11:00pm) The Devil's Bride (1968/1h 35m/HorroTerence Fisher)
Sat, October 31
(12:45am) The Wicker Man (1974/1h 37m/HorroRobin Hardy)
(2:30am) Fleshpot on 42nd Street (1972/1h 20m/HorroAndy Milligan
(4:00am) Guru the Mad Monk (1970/1h 2m/HorroAndy Milligan)
(5:15am) Distant Drummer: Flowers of Darkness (1972/22m/Documentary/William Templeton)
(6:00am) Freaks (1932/1h 30m/HorroTod Browning)
(7:15am) Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1932/1h 30m/HorroRouben Mamoulian)
(9:00am) House of Wax (1953/1h 28m/HorroAndre Detoth)
(10:45am) Children of the Damned (1964/1h 30m/HorroAnton M. Leader)
(12:30pm) The Bad Seed (1956/2h 9m/HorroMervyn Leroy)
(2:45pm) The Picture of Dorian Gray (1945/1h 50m/Drama/Albert Lewin)
(4:45pm) The Wolf Man (1941/1h 11m/HorroGeorge Waggner)
(6:00pm) The Haunting (1963/1h 52m/Drama/Robert Wise
(8:00pm) Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned To Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb (1964/1h 33m/Comedy/Stanley Kubrick)
(10:00pm) Them! (1954/1h 34m/HorroGordon Douglas)
submitted by tombstoneshadows28 to movies [link] [comments]

Peter Cushing is the Star of the Month for October, 2020 on TCM (U.S.)

Every Monday from 8:00 p.m. till just after the sun comes up.
Thursday, October 01, 2020
(12:00 AM) (drama) Up The Down Staircase (1967/124 m/Robert Mulligan)
(2:15 AM) (comedy) Our Miss Brooks (1956/85 m/Al Lewis)
(4:00 AM) (drama)The Corn Is Green (1945/114 m/Irving Rapper)
(6:00 AM) (comedy) Girl He Left Behind (1956/103 m/David Butler)
(8:00 AM) (war) Lafayette Escadrille (1958/93 m/William A. Wellman)
(9:45 AM) (comedy) Dondi (1961/100 m/Albert Zugsmith)
(11:30 AM) (epic) The Shoes of the Fisherman (1968/162 m/Michael Anderson)
(2:15 PM) (crime) Ring of Fire (1961/91 m/Andrew L. Stone)
(4:00 PM) (suspense) Twenty Plus Two (1961/103 m/Joseph M. Newman)
(5:45 PM) (horror) Marooned (1969/129 m/John Sturges)
(8:00 PM) (drama) La Strada (1954/108 m/Federico Fellini)
(10:00 PM) (romance) Two for the Road (1967/111 m/Stanley Donen)
Friday, October 02, 2020
(12:00 AM) (romance) Dodsworth (1936/101 m/William Wyler)
(2:00 AM) (documentary) The Memphis Belle: A Story of a Flying Fortress (1944/40 m/Lt. Col. William Wyler)
(3:00 AM) (drama) Black Girl (1966/60 m/Ousmane Sembene)
(4:15 AM) (drama) The Music Room (1958/99 m/Satyajit Ray)
(6:00 AM) (comedy) Go West (1940/80 m/Edward Buzzell)
(7:45 AM) (comedy) The Big Store (1941/83 m/Charles Riesner)
(9:30 AM) (comedy) Double Dynamite (1951/81 m/Irving Cummings)
(11:00 AM) (comedy) Girl In Every Port (1952/86 m/Chester Erskine)
(12:30 PM) (comedy) A Day at the Races (1937/109 m/Sam Wood)
(2:30 PM) (comedy) At the Circus (1939/87 m/Edward Buzzell)
(4:15 PM) (comedy) A Night at the Opera (1935/91 m/Sam Wood)
(6:00 PM) (epic) The Story of Mankind (1957/100 m/Irwin Allen)
(8:00 PM) (horror) Dracula (1931/74m/Tod Browning)
(9:30 PM) (suspense) Cat People (1942/73 m/Jacques Tourneur)
(11:00 PM) (horror) House on Haunted Hill (1958/75 m/William Castle)
Saturday, October 03, 2020
(12:30 AM) (horror) The Haunting (1963/112 m/Robert Wise)
(3:45 AM) (premiere) Wigstock: The Movie (1995/85 m/Barry Shils)
(5:15 AM) (short) The Relaxed Wife (1957/13 m/?)
(5:15 AM) (short) Time Out for Trouble (1961/19m/David S. Glidden)
(6:00 AM) (comedy) Million Dollar Baby (1941/101 m/Curtis Bernhardt)
(8:00 AM) (premiere) MGM CARTOONS: The Peachy Cobbler (1950/7 m/Fred (Tex) Avery)
(8:08 AM) (short) Phonies Beware! (1956/8 m/Larry O'Reilly)
(8:17 AM) (short) Night Life in Chicago (1948/9 m/?)
(8:27 AM) (premiere) Arctic Fury (1949/61 m/Norman Dawn)
(9:30 AM) (premiere) THE WILD WEST DAYS: Redskins’ Revenge (1937/?/?)
(10:00 AM) (premiere) POPEYE: Baby Wants a Bottleship (1942/7 m/Dave Fleischer)
(10:08 AM) (adventure) Safari Drums (1953/71 m/Ford Beebe)
(11:30 AM) (documentary) Alaska Lifeboat (1956/21 m/Herbert Morgan)
(12:00 PM) (drama) The Prince and the Pauper (1937/118 m/William Keighley)
(2:15 PM) (crime) Key Largo (1948/100 m/John Huston)
(4:15 PM) (drama) The Defiant Ones (1958/96 m/Stanley Kramer)
(6:00 PM) (romance) The Thomas Crown Affair (1968/102 m/Norman Jewison)
(8:00 PM) (epic) Lawrence of Arabia (1962/227 m/David Lean)
Sunday, October 04, 2020
(12:00 AM) (crime) Where the Sidewalk Ends (1950/95 m/Otto Preminger)
(2:00 AM) (western) Across the Wide Missouri (1951/78 m/William Wellman)
(3:30 AM) (musical) On An Island With You (1948/108 m/Richard Thorpe)
(5:30 AM) (short) Inflation (1942/17 m/Cy Endfield)
(6:00 AM) (romance) The Last of Mrs. Cheyney (1937/98 m/Richard Boleslawski)
(7:45 AM) (romance) Humoresque (1946/124 m/Jean Negulesco)
(10:00 AM) (crime) Where the Sidewalk Ends (1950/95 m/Otto Preminger)
(12:00 PM) (comedy) Mr. Belvedere Goes to College (1949/83 m/Elliott Nugent)
(1:30 PM) (comedy) The Women (1939/133 m/George Cukor)
(4:00 PM) (musical) Bye Bye Birdie (1963/112 m/George Sidney)
(6:00 PM) (documentary) The Great Buster: A Celebration (2018/101 m/Peter Bogdanovich)
(8:00 PM) (silent) Sherlock Jr. (1924/46 m/Buster Keaton)
(9:00 PM) (silent) The General (1927/79 m/Buster Keaton)
(10:30 PM) (silent) Steamboat Bill Jr. (1928/71 m/Charles F. Reisner)
Monday, October 05, 2020
(12:00 AM) (silent) Seven Chances (1925/57 m/Buster Keaton)
(2:00 AM) (drama) Viridiana (1961/91 m/Luis Buñuel)
(3:45 AM) (drama) The Exterminating Angel (1962/92 m/Luis Buñuel)
(5:30 AM) (documentary) MGM Parade Show #5 (1955/26 m/?)
(6:00 AM) (musical) Roberta (1935/106 m/William A. Seiter)
(8:00 AM) (musical) Fashions of 1934 (1934/78 m/William Dieterle)
(9:30 AM) (drama) Stolen Holiday (1937/80 m/Michael Curtiz)
(11:00 AM) (comedy) Designing Woman (1957/118 m/Vincente Minnelli)
(1:00 PM) (comedy) Made in Paris (1966/103 m/Boris Sagal)
(2:45 PM) (romance) A Place for Lovers (1969/88 m/Vittorio De Sica)
(4:30 PM) (horror) Blood and Black Lace (1964/88 m/Mario Bava)
(6:00 PM) (suspense) Lured (1947/103 m/Douglas Sirk)
(8:00 PM) (crime) Cash on Demand (1961/80 min/Quentin Lawrence)
(9:30 PM) (romance) The End of the Affair (1955/106 m/Edward Dmytryk)
(11:30 PM) (crime) Time Without Pity (1957/85 m/Joseph Losey)
Tuesday, October 06, 2020
(1:15 AM) (adventure) John Paul Jones (1959/126 m/John Farrow)
(3:30 AM) (drama) Hamlet (1948/154 m/Laurence Olivier)
(6:15 AM) (comedy) A Chump at Oxford (1940/63 m/Alfred Goulding)
(7:30 AM) (drama) Vigil in the Night (1940/102 m/George Stevens)
(9:15 AM) (comedy) The Gay Bride (1934/80 m/Jack Conway)
(10:45 AM) (musical) Swing High, Swing Low (1937/83 m/Mitchell Leisen)
(12:15 PM) (comedy) Love Before Breakfast (1936/70 m/Walter Lang)
(1:30 PM) (comedy) Nothing Sacred (1937/74 m/William A. Wellman)
(3:00 PM) (comedy) Mr. and Mrs. Smith (1941/95 m/Alfred Hitchcock)
(4:45 PM) (comedy) To Be or Not to Be (1942/99 m/Ernst Lubitsch)
(6:30 PM) (documentary) The Golden Age of Comedy (1957/79 m/various)
(9:15 PM) (drama) The Ascent (1977/109 m/Larisa Sheptiko)
Wednesday, October 07, 2020
(12:30 AM) Meek's Cutoff (2010/104 m/Kelly Reichardt)
(2:30 AM) (short) Meshes of the Afternoon (1944/14 m/Maya Deren)
(4:30 AM) (comedy) Daisies (1966/76 m/Vera Chytilová
(6:00 AM) (premiere) Cameraperson (2016/102 m/Kirsten Johnson)
(9:15 AM) (drama) The Journey (1959/126 m/Anatole Litvak)
(11:30 AM) (drama) The Squall (1929/102 mAlexander Korda)
(1:30 PM) (short) Beautiful Budapest (1938/9 m/?)
(1:45 PM) (short) Rural Hungary (1939/9 m/James A. FitzPatrick)
(2:00 PM) (drama) Fight For Your Lady (1938/66 m/Ben Stoloff)
(3:15 PM) (drama) Storm at Daybreak (1933/79 m/Richard Boleslavsky)
(4:45 PM) (romance) The Shop Around the Corner (1940/99 m/Ernst Lubitsch)
(6:30 PM) (musical) One Heavenly Night (1930/80 m/Geo. Fitzmaurice)
(8:00 PM) (comedy) No Time For Sergeants (1958/119 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(10:15 PM) (drama) A Face in the Crowd (1957/126 m/Elia Kazan)
Thursday, October 08, 2020
(12:30 AM) (western) Hearts of the West (1975/102 m/Howard Zieff)
(2:30 AM) (comedy) Onionhead (1958/110 m/Norman Taurog)
(4:30 AM) (comedy) Thunder Afloat (1939/95 m/George B. Seitz)
(6:15 AM) (crime) The Public Enemy (1931/84 m/William A. Wellman)
(8:15 AM) (romance) Red-Headed Woman (1932/79 m/Jack Conway)
(9:45 AM) (comedy) Dinner at Eight (1933/111 m/George Cukor)
(11:45 AM) (comedy) Saratoga (1937/92 m/Jack Conway)
(1:30 PM) (romance) Hold Your Man (1933/87 m/Sam Wood)
(3:15 PM) (romance) Red Dust (1932/83 m/Victor Fleming)
(4:45 PM) (comedy) Personal Property (1937/84 m/W. S. Van Dyke II)
(6:15 PM) (comedy) Bombshell (1933/96 m/Victor Fleming)
(8:00 PM) (comedy) The Front Page (1931/101 m/Lewis Milestone)
(10:00 PM) (suspense) Detour (1945/68 m/Edgar G. Ulmer)
(11:30 PM) (drama) The Man with the Golden Arm (1956/119m/Otto Preminger)
Friday, October 09, 2020
(1:45 AM) (romance) Love Affair (1939/88 m/Leo McCarey)
(3:30 AM) (crime) A Brighter Summer Day (1991/237 m/Edward Yang)
(7:00 AM) (short) Alice in Movieland (1940/22 m/Jean Negulesco)
(7:45 AM) (drama) Nora Prentiss (1947/111 m/Vincent Sherman)
(9:45 AM) (crime) Born to Kill (1947/92 m/Robert Wise)
(11:30 AM) (drama) Dark Passage (1947/106 m/Delmer Daves)
(1:30 PM) (suspense) Out of the Past (1947/97 m/Jacques Tourneur)
(3:15 PM) (crime) Race Street (1948/79 m/Edwin L. Marin)
(4:45 PM) (suspense) Impact (1949/111 m/Arthur Lubin)
(6:45 PM) (suspense) The Woman On Pier 13 (1950/73 m/Robert Stevenson)
(8:00 PM) (horror) The Ghoul (1933/81 m/T. Hayes Hunter)
(9:30 PM) (horror) The Black Sleep (1956/82 m/Reginald LeBorg)
(11:00 PM) (horror) Mark of the Vampire (1935/60 m/Tod Browning)
Saturday, October 10, 2020
(12:15 AM) (horror) Night of the Living Dead (1968/96 m/George A. Romero)
(2:00 AM) (adventure) White Lightning (1973/101 m/Joseph Sargent)
(3:45 AM) (drama) Gator (1976/116 m/Burt Reynolds)
(5:45 AM) (short) The Corvair in Action! (1960/6 m/?)
(6:00 AM) (musical) The Opposite Sex (1956/116 m/David Miller)
(8:00 AM) (premiere) MGM Cartoons: Red Hot Riding Hood (1943/7 m/Fred (Tex) Avery)
(8:09 AM) (short) Fortune Seekers (1956/8 m/Larry O'Reilly)
(8:18 AM) (documentary) Historic Maryland (1941/8 m/?)
(8:27 AM) (drama) Men of the North (1930/61 m/Hal Roach)
(9:30 AM) (premiere) THE WILD WEST DAYS: Brink of Doom (1937/?/?)
(10:00 AM) (premiere) POPEYE: Alona the Sarong Seas (1942/7 m/Dave Fleischer)
(10:08 AM) (premiere) The Golden Idol (1954/71 m/Ford Beebe)
(11:30 AM) (comedy) King Of The Islands (1935/17 m/Ralph Staub) .
(12:00 PM) (adventure) Tarzan The Ape Man (1932/100 m/W. S. Van Dyke II)
(2:00 PM) (musical) Lili (1953/81 m/Charles Walters)
(3:30 PM) (comedy) Casino Royale (1967/131 m/John Huston, et. al.)
(6:00 PM) (musical) Top Hat (1935/100 m/Mark Sandrich)
(8:00 PM) (adventure) Gunga Din (1939/117 m/George Stevens)
(10:15 PM) (adventure) The Three Musketeers (1948/126 m/George Sidney)
Sunday, October 11, 2020
(12:30 AM) (crime) The Racket (1951/89 m/John Cromwell)
(2:30 AM) (comedy) Bananas (1971/82 m/Woody Allen)
(4:00 AM) (comedy) Hannah and Her Sisters (1986/107 m/Woody Allen)
(6:00 AM) (comedy) A Midsummer Night's Dream (1935/143 m/Max Reinhardt)
(8:30 AM) (drama) Journey For Margaret (1942/81 m/Major W. S. Van Dyke II)
(10:00 AM) (crime) The Racket (1951/89 m/John Cromwell)
(12:00 PM) (drama) Sounder (1972/105 m/Martin Ritt)
(2:00 PM) (drama) The Secret Garden (1949/92 m/Fred M. Wilcox)
(3:45 PM) (drama) The Catered Affair (1956/94 m/Richard Brooks)
(5:30 PM) (musical) Flower Drum Song (1961/131 m/Henry Koster)
(8:00 PM) (comedy) The Front Page (1974/105 m/Billy Wilder)
(10:00 PM) (comedy) The Fortune Cookie (1966/126 m/Billy Wilder)
Monday, October 12, 2020
(12:15 AM) (comedy) Sidewalk Stories (1989/99 m/Charles Lane)
(2:15 AM) (comedy) The Firemen's Ball (1967/73 m/Milos Forman)
(3:45 AM) (premiere) All My Good Countrymen (1968/126 m/Vojtěch Jasný)
(6:00 AM) (horror) The Reptile (1966/90 m/John Gilling)
(7:45 AM) (horror) The Killer Shrews (1959/68 m/Ray Kellogg)
(9:00 AM) (horror) King Kong (1933/104 m/Merian C. Cooper)
(11:00 AM) (horror) The Beast From 20,000 Fathoms (1953/80 m/Eugene Lourié)
(12:30 PM) (horror) Gojira (1954/96 m/Ishiro Honda)
(2:00 PM) (horror) Creature from the Black Lagoon (1954/79 m/Jack Arnold)
(3:30 PM) (horror) Creature from the Haunted Sea (1961/59 m/Roger Corman)
(4:45 PM) (horror) The Green Slime (1969/90 m/Kinji Fukasaku)
(6:30 PM) (horror) Night of the Lepus (1972/88 m/William F. Claxton)
(8:00 PM) (adventure) Sword of Sherwood Forest (1960/80 m/Terence Fisher)
(11:00 PM) (horror) Daleks - Invasion Earth 2150 A.D. (1966/81 m/Gordon Flemyng)
Tuesday, October 13, 2020
(12:30 AM) (adventure) She (1965/106 m/Robert Day)
(2:30 AM) (crime) Violent Playground (1958/106 m/Basil Dearden)
(4:30 AM) (premiere) In Saigon: Some May Live (1967/89 m/Vernon Sewell)
(6:00 AM) (drama) Devotion (1931/81 m/Robert Milton)
(7:30 AM) (comedy) The Runaway Bus (1954/74 m/Val Guest)
(9:00 AM) (crime) The Solitaire Man (1933/67 m/Jack Conway)
(10:30 AM) (suspense) Blind Adventure (1933/63 m/Ernest B. Schoedsack)
(11:45 AM) (musical) Double Trouble (1967/92 m/Norman Taurog)
(1:30 PM) (romance) A Warm December (1972/101 m/Sidney Poitier)
(3:30 PM) (drama) The V.I.P.S (1963/119 m/Anthony Asquith)
(5:45 PM) (comedy) The Prince and the Showgirl (1957/117 m/Laurence Olivier)
Wednesday, October 14, 2020
(2:00 AM) (documentary) The House Is Black (1963/22 m/?)
(2:30 AM) (romance) First Love (1977/91 m/Joan Darling)
(4:15 AM) (drama) The Night Porter (1974/118 m/Liliana Cavani)
(6:30 AM) (drama) Le Bonheur (1965/80 m/Agnes Varda)
(10:15 AM) (silent) The Unholy Three (1925/86 m/Tod Browning)
(12:00 PM) (silent) The Unknown (1927/49 m/Tod Browning)
(1:00 PM) (silent) The Blackbird (1926/86 m/Tod Browning)
(2:30 PM) (horror) The Thirteenth Chair (1929/73 m/Tod Browning)
(4:00 PM) (horror) Freaks (1932/62 m/Tod Browning)
(5:15 PM) (horror) Mark of the Vampire (1935/60 m/Tod Browning)
(6:30 PM) (horror) The Devil-Doll (1936/78 m/Tod Browning)
(8:00 PM) (drama) Abe Lincoln in Illinois (1940/110 m/John Cromwell)
(10:00 PM) (drama) Sunrise at Campobello (1960/144 m/Vincent J. Donehue)
Thursday, October 15, 2020
(12:45 AM) (drama) Wilson (1944/154 m/Henry King)
(3:30 AM) (war) PT 109 (1963/140 m/Leslie H. Martinson) .
(6:00 AM) (comedy) Three Men on a Horse (1936/86 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(7:30 AM) (crime) Unholy Partners (1941/94 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(9:15 AM) (musical) Sweet Adeline (1935/88 m/Mervyn Le Roy)
(11:00 AM) (comedy) Happiness Ahead (1934/86 m/Mervyn Le Roy)
(12:30 PM) (drama) Big City Blues (1932/63 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(1:45 PM) (suspense) The Bad Seed (1956/129 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(4:00 PM) (drama) They Won't Forget (1937/95 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(5:45 PM) (romance) Random Harvest (1942/126 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(8:00 PM) (war) Tunes of Glory (1960/107 m/Ronald Neame)
(10:00 PM) (war) The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp (1943/164 m/Michael Powell)
Friday, October 16, 2020
(1:00 AM) (war) The Seventh Cross (1944/112 m/Fred Zinnemann)
(3:00 AM) (drama) The Diary of Anne Frank (1959/180 m/George Stevens)
(6:15 AM) (documentary) Trances (1981/89 m/Ahmed El Maanouni)
(8:00 AM) (comedy) Little Shop of Horrors (1960/72 m/Roger Corman)
(9:15 AM) (horror) Village of the Damned (1960/77 m/Wolf Rilla)
(10:45 AM) (horror) The Brain That Wouldn't Die (1962/82 m/Joseph Green)
(12:15 PM) (horror) Carnival of Souls (1962/78 m/Herk Harvey)
(1:45 PM) (horror) Dementia 13 (1963/75 m/Francis Ford Coppola)
(3:15 PM) (horror) The Raven (1963/86 m/Roger Corman)
(4:45 PM) (horror) Spider Baby (1964/84 m/Jack Hill)
(6:15 PM) (horror) The Nanny (1965/93 m/Seth Holt)
(8:00 PM) (horror) Dead of Night (1945/103 m/Alberto Cavalcanti, Basil Dearden, Robert Hamer, Charles Crichton)
(10:00 PM) (horror) Twice-Told Tales (1963/120 m/Sidney Salkow)
Saturday, October 17, 2020
(12:15 AM) (horror) Black Sabbath (1963/96 m/Mario Bava)
(2:00 AM) (premiere) Enter the Ninja (1981/99 m/Menahem Golan)
(3:45 AM) (premiere) Revenge of the Ninja (1983/?/Sam Firstenberg)
(5:30 AM) (short) Shake Hands With Danger (1970/23 m/?)
(6:00 AM) (war) The Password Is Courage (1962/115 m/Andrew L. Stone)
(8:00 AM) MGM CARTOONS: Sheep Wrecked (1958/6 m/Michael Lah)
(8:08 AM) (documentary) Cave Explorers (1957/8 m/Heinz Scheiderbauer)
(8:17 AM) (short) The Capital City Washington, D.C. (1940/9 m/?)
(8:27 AM) (drama) She Loved A Fireman (1937/58 m/John Farrow)
(9:30 AM) (premiere) The WILD WEST DAYS: Indians Are Coming (1937/?/?)
(10:00 AM) (premiere) POPEYE: A Hull of a Mess (1942/6 m/Dave Fleischer)
(10:08 AM) (adventure) Lord of the Jungle (1955/69 m/Ford Beebe)
(11:30 AM) (short) Kissing Time (1933/22 m/Roy Mack)
(12:00 PM) (western) Angel And The Badman (1947/100 m/James Edward Grant)
(1:45 PM) (adventure) Captain Horatio Hornblower (1951/117 m/Raoul Walsh)
(4:00 PM) (comedy) Support Your Local Sheriff! (1969/93 m/Burt Kennedy)
(5:45 PM) (horror) Rollerball (1975/125 m/Norman Jewison)
(8:00 PM) (musical) Singin' in the Rain (1952/103 m/Gene Kelly)
(10:00 PM) (musical) Summer Stock (1950/109 m/Charles Walters)
Sunday, October 18, 2020
(12:00 AM) (crime) Destination Murder (1950/73 m/Edward L. Cahn)
(1:45 AM) (comedy) The Fearless Vampire Killers or Pardon Me, But Your Teeth Are in My Neck (1966/107 m/Roman Polanski)
(3:45 AM) (horror) House of Dark Shadows (1970/97 m/Dan Curtis)
(5:30 AM) (short) Return to Glennascaul (1953/24 m/Hilton Edwards)
(6:00 AM) (drama) The Life of Emile Zola (1937/116 m/William Dieterle)
(8:15 AM) (comedy) His Girl Friday (1940/92 m/Howard Hawks)
(10:00 AM) (crime) Destination Murder (1950/73 m/Edward L. Cahn)
(11:45 AM) (epic) The Good Earth (1937/138 m/Sidney Franklin)
(2:15 PM) (drama) Written on the Wind (1957/99 m/Douglas Sirk)
(4:00 PM) (romance) Dear Heart (1964/114 m/Delbert Mann)
(6:00 PM) (comedy) Peggy Sue Got Married (1986/105 m/Francis Ford Coppola)
(10:00 PM) (comedy) Losing Ground (1982/86 m/Kathleen Collins)
Monday, October 19, 2020
(12:00 AM) (silent) Exit Smiling (1926/77 m/Sam Taylor)
(2:00 AM) (premiere) I Am Waiting (1957/91 m/Koreyoshi Kurahara)
(3:45 AM) (premiere) A Colt Is My Passport (1967/84 m/Takashi Nomura) .
(5:30 AM) (documentary) MGM Parade Show #5 (1955/26 m/?)
(6:00 AM) (comedy) I Married a Witch (1942/77 m/René Clair)
(7:30 AM) (comedy) Mr. and Mrs. Smith (1941/95 m/Alfred Hitchcock)
(9:15 AM) (crime) Touch of Evil (1958/111 m/Orson Welles)
(11:30 AM) (adventure) Mogambo (1953/116 m/John Ford)
(1:45 PM) (suspense) North by Northwest (1959/136 m/Alfred Hitchcock)
(4:15 PM) (drama) In A Lonely Place (1950/93 m/Nicholas Ray)
(6:00 PM) (war) Any Number Can Play (1949/103 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(8:00 PM) (suspense) The Hound of the Baskervilles (1959/87 m/Terence Fisher)
(9:30 PM) (horror) Horror of Dracula (1958/81 m/Terence Fisher)
(11:15 PM) (horror) The Mummy (1959/88 m/Terence Fisher)
(1:00 AM) (horror) The Curse of Frankenstein (1957/83 min/Terence Fisher)
(2:45 AM) (horror) Frankenstein Created Woman (1967/92 min/Terence Fisher)
(4:30 AM) (horror) Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed! (1970/101 m/Terence Fisher)
Tuesday, October 20, 2020
(6:15 AM) (comedy) Front Page Woman (1935/82 m/Michael Curtiz)
(7:45 AM) (romance) Wife Vs. Secretary (1936/88 m/Clarence Brown)
(9:30 AM) (suspense) Mr. And Mrs. North (1941/67 m/Robert B. Sinclair)
(10:45 AM) (comedy) Theodora Goes Wild (1936/94 m/Richard Boleslawski)
(12:30 PM) (comedy) Breakfast for Two (1937/68 m/Alfred Santell)
(1:45 PM) (comedy) Four's A Crowd (1938/92 m/Michael Curtiz)
(3:30 PM) (comedy) It's A Wonderful World (1939/86 m/W. S. Van Dyke II)
(5:00 PM) (comedy) Fools For Scandal (1938/80 m/Mervyn Le Roy)
(6:30 PM) (romance) Love on the Run (1936/80 m/W. S. Van Dyke)
(8:00 PM) (premiere) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema #8 (2018/?/Mark Cousins)
(9:15 PM) TBA
(10:45 PM) (documentary)) Women Make Film: A New Road Movie Through Cinema #8 (2018/?/Mark Cousins)
__
Wednesday, October 21, 2020
(2:00 AM) (premiere) The Third Miracle (1999/119 m/Agnieszka Holland)
(7:45 AM) (short) The Birth, the Life and the Death of Christ (1906/34 m/Alice Guy-Blache)
(8:30 AM) (documentary) Araya (1959/83 m/Margot Benacerraf)
(10:00 AM) (drama) Children of a Lesser God (1986/119 m/Randa Haines)
(12:15 PM) (drama) Young Dr. Kildare (1938/82 m/Harold S. Bucquet)
(1:45 PM) (drama) Calling Dr. Kildare (1939/86 m/Harold S. Bucquet)
(3:30 PM) (drama) The Secret of Dr. Kildare (1939/84 m/Harold S. Bucquet)
(5:00 PM) (drama) Dr. Kildare Goes Home (1940/79 m/Harold S. Bucquet)
(6:30 PM) (drama) Dr. Kildare's Crisis (1940/75 m/Harold S. Bucquet)
(8:00 PM) (comedy) Hard To Handle (1933/78 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(9:30 PM) (crime) The Beast Of The City (1932/86 m/Charles Brabin)
(11:15 PM) (drama) One Way Passage (1942/67 m/Tay Garnett)
Thursday, October 22, 2020
(12:45 AM) (crime) They Live By Night (1948/95 m/Nicholas Ray)
(2:30 AM) (adventure) The Prisoner of Zenda (1952/100 m/Richard Thorpe)
(4:15 AM) (adventure) Green Fire (1955/100 m/Andrew Marton)
(6:00 AM) (adventure) Three Faces East (1930/71 m/Roy Del Ruth)
(7:30 AM) (drama) Born to Love (1932/81 m/Paul L. Stein)
(9:00 AM) (drama) The Common Law (1932/74 m/Paul L. Stein)
(10:30 AM) (drama) Rockabye (1932/68 m/George Cukor)
(11:45 AM) (drama) Bed of Roses (1933/ 67 /Gregory LaCava)
(1:00 PM) (drama) Our Betters (1933/83 m/George Cukor)
(2:30 PM) (comedy) Topper (1937/97 m/Norman Z. McLeod)
(4:15 PM) (comedy) Topper Takes a Trip (1939/80 m/Norman Z. McLeod)
(5:45 PM) (comedy) Merrily We Live (1938/95 m/Norman Z. McLeod)
(7:30 PM) (documentary) MGM Parade Show #5 (1955/26 m/?)
(8:00 PM) (crime) The Killers (1964/93 m/Donald Siegel)
(9:45 PM) (drama) The Breaking Point (1950/97 m/Michael Curtiz)
(11:30 PM) (horror) The Mystery Of The Wax Museum (1933/77 m/Michael Curtiz)
Friday, October 23, 2020
(1:00 AM) (horror) Night of the Living Dead (1968/96 m/George A. Romero)
(3:00 AM) (premiere) A River Called Titas (1973/158 m/Ritwik Ghatak)
(6:00 AM) (drama) Inside Straight (1951/87 m/Gerald Mayer)
(7:30 AM) (crime) Absolute Quiet (1936/70 m/George B. Seitz)
(8:45 AM) (drama) Chain Lightning (1950/95 m/Stuart Heisler)
(10:30 AM) (adventure) Tycoon (1947/129 m/Richard Wallace)
(12:45 PM) (drama) No Marriage Ties (1933/72 m/J. Walter Ruben)
(2:00 PM) (drama) Death of a Scoundrel (1956/120 m/Charles Martin)
(4:15 PM) (crime) Assignment To Kill (1968/99 m/Sheldon Reynolds)
(6:00 PM) (suspense) The Drowning Pool (1975/108 m/Stuart Rosenberg)
(8:00 PM) (horror) Pit and the Pendulum (1961/80 m/Roger Corman)
(9:45 PM) (horror) Spirits of the Dead (1968/121 m/Federico Fellini, Louis Malle, Roger Vadim)
Saturday, October 24, 2020
(12:00 AM) (horror) Murders In The Rue Morgue (1971/98 m/Gordon Hessler)
(2:00 AM) (premiere) Ninja III: The Domination (1984/95 m/Sam Firstenberg)
(3:45 AM) (drama) Heavenly Bodies (1985/89 m/Lawrence Dane)
(5:30 AM) (short) Keep Off The Grass (1969/21 m/?)
(6:00 AM) (comedy) Please Don't Eat the Daisies (1960/111 m/Charles Walters)
(8:00 AM) (premiere) MGM CARTOONS: One Cab's Family (1938/8 m/Fred (Tex) Avery)
(8:09 AM) (documentary) Black Cats and Broomsticks (1955/8 m/Larry O'Reilly)
(8:18 AM) (short) Wandering Here and There (1944/9 m/James A. FitzPatrick)
(8:28 AM) (romance) King Of The Lumberjacks (1940/59 m/William Clemens)
(9:30 AM) (premiere) THE WILD WEST DAYS: Leap For Life (1937/?/?)
(10:00 AM) (premiere) POPEYE: Cartoons Ain’t Human (1943/7 m/Dave Fleischer)
(10:09 AM) (adventure) Tarzan And The Amazons (1945/76 m/Kurt Neumann)
(11:30 AM) (short) The Flame Song (1934/22 m/Joseph Henabery)
(12:00 PM) (suspense) Harper (1966/121 m/Jack Smight)
(2:15 PM) (horror) Brainstorm (1983/106 m/Douglas Trumbull)
(4:15 PM) (war) Men Of The Fighting Lady (1954/80 m/Andrew Marton)
(5:45 PM) (drama) Citizen Kane (1941/119 m/Orson Welles)
(8:00 PM) (drama) Ace in the Hole (1951/111m/Billy Wilder)
(10:15 PM) (premiere) Flesh and Fury (1952/83 m/Joseph Pevney)
Sunday, October 25, 2020
(12:00 AM) (adventure) Macao (1952/81 m/Josef von Sternberg)
(1:45 AM) (horror) The Werewolf (1956/80 m/Fred F. Sears)
(3:15 AM) (premiere) The Howling (1981/91 m/Joe Dante)
(5:00 AM) (horror) The Mummy (1932/73 m/Karl Freund)
(6:15 AM) (suspense) Murder on the Blackboard (1934/72 m/George Archainbaud)
(7:30 AM) (romance) All This, and Heaven Too (1940/143 m/Anatole Litvak)
(10:00 AM) (adventure) Macao (1952/81 m/Josef von Sternberg)
(12:00 PM) (romance) The White Cliffs Of Dover (1944/126 m/Clarence Brown)
(2:15 PM) (epic) Around the World in 80 Days (1956/182 m/Michael Anderson)
(5:30 PM) (horror) What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? (1962/134 m/Robert Aldrich)
(8:00 PM) (western) 3:10 to Yuma (1957/92 m/Delmer Daves)
(10:00 PM) (western) Gunman's Walk (1958/95 m/Phil Karlson)
Monday, October 26, 2020
(12:00 AM) (silent) Haxan: Witchcraft Through the Ages (1922/107 m/Benjamin Christensen)
(2:00 AM) (suspense) Diabolique (1955/117 m/Henri-Georges Clouzot)
(4:15 AM) (horror) Eyes Without a Face (1959/90 m/Georges Franju)
(6:00 AM) (suspense) The Beast with Five Fingers (1946/88 m/Robert Florey)
(7:45 AM) (adventure) Mara Maru (1952/98 m/Gordon Douglas)
(9:30 AM) (drama) They Won't Believe Me (1947/80 m/Irving Pichel)
(11:15 AM) (suspense) Where Danger Lives (1950/80 m/John Farrow)
(1:00 PM) (suspense) Fingers at the Window (1942/81 m/Charles Lederer)
(2:30 PM) (suspense) Footsteps in the Dark (1941/96 m/Lloyd Bacon)
(4:15 PM) (suspense) Kill or Cure (1962/88 m/George Pollock)
(6:00 PM) (comedy) The Gazebo (1960/102m/George Marshall)
(8:00 PM) (horror) Nothing But the Night (1972/91 m/Peter Sasdy)
(9:45 PM) (horror) Madhouse (1974/91 m/James Clark)
(11:30 PM) (horror) From Beyond the Grave (1973/98 m/Kevin Connor)
Tuesday, October 27, 2020
(1:30 AM) (horror) Scream and Scream Again (1970/95 m/Gordon Hessler)
(3:15 AM) (premiere) The Satanic Rites of Dracula (1973/88 m/Alan Gibson)
(4:45 AM) (horror) Dracula A.D. 1972 (1972/96 m/Alan Gibson)
(6:30 AM) (western) Somewhere In Sonora (1933/58 m/Mack V. Wright)
(7:45 AM) (western) Along the Rio Grande (1941/64 m/Edward Killy)
(9:00 AM) (western) Valley of the Sun (1942/78 m/George Marshall)
(10:30 AM) (western) Sagebrush Trail (1933/53 m/Armand Schaefer)
(11:30 AM) (western) Devil's Canyon (1953/92 m/Alfred Werker)
(1:15 PM) (western) The Hired Gun (1957/64 m/Ray Nazarro)
(2:30 PM) (premiere) Black Patch (1957/82 m/Allen H. Miner)
(4:00 PM) (western) Virginia City (1940/121 m/Michael Curtiz)
(6:15 PM) (western) Escape From Fort Bravo (1953/98 m/John Sturges)
Wednesday, October 28, 2020
(12:15 AM) (comedy) Girlfriends (1978/88 m/Claudia Weill)
(2:00 AM) (drama) The Connection (1962/103 m/Shirley Clarke)
(4:00 AM) (comedy) Lost In Yonkers (1993/114 m/Martha Coolidge)
(10:00 AM) (drama) Winter Meeting (1948/104 m/Bretaigne Windust)
(12:00 PM) (romance) I Know Where I'm Going (1945/92 m/Michael Powell)
(1:45 PM) (romance) The Enchanted Cottage (1945/92 m/John Cromwell)
(3:30 PM) (romance) Random Harvest (1942/126 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(6:00 PM) (romance) Desire Me (1947/91 m/George Cukor)
(8:00 PM) (drama) The Best Man (1964/102 m/Franklin J. Schaffner)
(10:00 PM) (drama) State of the Union (1948/123 m/Frank Capra)
Thursday, October 29, 2020
(12:15 AM) (comedy) The Great McGinty (1940/82 m/Preston Sturges)
(2:00 AM) (drama) The Candidate (1972/110 m/Michael Ritchie)
(4:00 AM) (drama) All the King's Men (1949/110 m/Robert Rossen)
(6:00 AM) (western) Haunted Gold (1932/58 m/Mack V. Wright)
(7:00 AM) (horror) The Devil-Doll (1936/78 m/Tod Browning)
(8:30 AM) (suspense) Before Dawn (1933/61 m/Irving Pichel)
(9:45 AM) (comedy) Man Alive (1946/70 m/Ray Enright)
(11:00 AM) (horror) Tormented (1960/75 m/Bert I. Gordon)
(12:30 PM) (adventure) Angel on My Shoulder (1946/101 m/Archie Mayo)
(2:15 PM) (horror) Night Of Dark Shadows (1971/94 m/Dan Curtis)
(4:00 PM) (horror) Indestructible Man (1956/71 m/Jack Pollexfen)
(5:15 PM) (horror) From Hell It Came (1957/71 m/Johnny Greenwald)
(6:30 PM) (horror) Death Curse of Tartu (1966/88 m/William Grefé)
(8:00 PM) (western) Winchester '73 (1950/92 m/Anthony Mann)
(10:00 PM) (western) She Wore a Yellow Ribbon (1949/104 m/John Ford)
Friday, October 30, 2020
(12:00 AM) (documentary) Primary (1960/53 m/Robert Drew)
(1:15 AM) (documentary) Crisis (1963/53 m/Robert Drew)
(2:15 AM) (premiere) Dos Monjes (1934//Juan Bustillo Oro)
(4:00 AM) (drama) Of Mice and Men (1939/107m/Lewis Milestone)
(6:00 AM) (documentary) MGM Parade Show #5 (1955/26 m/?)
(6:30 AM) (horror) Doctor X (1932/76 m/Michael Curtiz)
(8:00 AM) (horror) The Mask Of Fu Manchu (1932/68 m/Charles Brabin)
(9:30 AM) (horror) The Most Dangerous Game (1932/63 m/Ernest B. Schoedsack)
(10:45 AM) (horror) Island of Lost Souls (1932/70 m/Erle C. Kenton)
(12:00 PM) (horror) White Zombie (1932/67 m/Victor Halperin)
(1:30 PM) (horror) The Vampire Bat (1933/63 m/Frank Strayer)
(2:45 PM) (horror) The Mystery Of The Wax Museum (1933/77 m/Michael Curtiz)
(4:15 PM) (horror) Mad Love (1935/68 m/Karl Freund)
(5:30 PM) (horror) The Walking Dead (1936/65 m/Michael Curtiz)
(6:45 PM) (horror) The Return of Doctor X (1939/62 m/Vincent Sherman)
(8:00 PM) (horror) Burn, Witch, Burn! (1962/89 m/Sidney Hayers)
(9:45 PM) (horror) The Four Skulls of Jonathan Drake (1959/70 m/Edward L. Cahn)
(11:00 PM) (horror) The Devil's Bride (1968/96 m/Terence Fisher)
Saturday, October 31, 2020
(12:45 AM) (horror) The Conqueror Worm (1968/87 m/Michael Reeves)
(5:15 AM) (short) The Distant Drummer: Flowers of Darkness (1972/22 m/William Templeton)
(5:15 AM) (short) Movie Trailer (1950/16 m/?)
(6:00 AM) (horror) Freaks (1932/62 m/Tod Browning)
(7:15 AM) (horror) Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1932/96 m/Rouben Mamoulian)
(9:00 AM) (horror) House of Wax (1953/88 m/Andre deToth)
(10:45 AM) (horror) Children of the Damned (1964/90 m/Anton M. Leader)
(12:30 PM) (suspense) The Bad Seed (1956/129 m/Mervyn LeRoy)
(2:45 PM) (drama) The Picture of Dorian Gray (1945/110 m/Albert Lewin)
(4:45 PM) (horror) The Wolf Man (1941/70 m/George Waggner)
(6:00 PM) (horror) The Haunting (1963/112 m/Robert Wise)
(8:00 PM) (comedy) Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb (1964/95 m/Stanley Kubrick) .
(10:00 PM) (horror) Them! (1954/92 m/Gordon Douglas)
(12:00 AM) (horror) The Seventh Victim (1943/71 m/Mark Robson)
(1:30 AM) (horror) I Walked With A Zombie (1943/69 m/Jacques Tourneur)
(3:00 AM) (horror) The Body Snatcher (1945/78 m/Robert Wise)
(4:30 AM) (suspense) The Leopard Man (1943/66 m/Jacques Tourneur)
submitted by tombstoneshadows28 to horror [link] [comments]

A thousand words wasn't enough? Here's five thousand.

List acquired here.
a aa aaa aaron ab abandoned abc aberdeen abilities ability able aboriginal abortion about above abraham abroad abs absence absent absolute absolutely absorption abstract abstracts abu abuse ac academic academics academy acc accent accept acceptable acceptance accepted accepting accepts access accessed accessibility accessible accessing accessories accessory accident accidents accommodate accommodation accommodations accompanied accompanying accomplish accomplished accordance according accordingly account accountability accounting accounts accreditation accredited accuracy accurate accurately accused acdbentity ace acer achieve achieved achievement achievements achieving acid acids acknowledge acknowledged acm acne acoustic acquire acquired acquisition acquisitions acre acres acrobat across acrylic act acting action actions activated activation active actively activists activities activity actor actors actress acts actual actually acute ad ada adam adams adaptation adapted adapter adapters adaptive adaptor add added addiction adding addition additional additionally additions address addressed addresses addressing adds adelaide adequate adidas adipex adjacent adjust adjustable adjusted adjustment adjustments admin administered administration administrative administrator administrators admission admissions admit admitted adobe adolescent adopt adopted adoption adrian ads adsl adult adults advance advanced advancement advances advantage advantages adventure adventures adverse advert advertise advertisement advertisements advertiser advertisers advertising advice advise advised advisor advisors advisory advocacy advocate adware ae aerial aerospace af affair affairs affect affected affecting affects affiliate affiliated affiliates affiliation afford affordable afghanistan afraid africa african after afternoon afterwards ag again against age aged agencies agency agenda agent agents ages aggregate aggressive aging ago agree agreed agreement agreements agrees agricultural agriculture ah ahead ai aid aids aim aimed aims air aircraft airfare airline airlines airplane airport airports aj ak aka al ala alabama alan alarm alaska albania albany albert alberta album albums albuquerque alcohol alert alerts alex alexander alexandria alfred algebra algeria algorithm algorithms ali alias alice alien align alignment alike alive all allah allan alleged allen allergy alliance allied allocated allocation allow allowance allowed allowing allows alloy almost alone along alot alpha alphabetical alpine already also alt alter altered alternate alternative alternatively alternatives although alto aluminium aluminum alumni always am amanda amateur amazing amazon ambassador amber ambien ambient amd amend amended amendment amendments amenities america american americans americas amino among amongst amount amounts amp ampland amplifier amsterdam amy an ana anaheim anal analog analyses analysis analyst analysts analytical analyze analyzed anatomy anchor ancient and andale anderson andorra andrea andreas andrew andrews andy angel angela angeles angels anger angle angola angry animal animals animated animation anime ann anna anne annex annie anniversary annotated annotation announce announced announcement announcements announces annoying annual annually anonymous another answer answered answering answers ant antarctica antenna anthony anthropology anti antibodies antibody anticipated antigua antique antiques antivirus antonio anxiety any anybody anymore anyone anything anytime anyway anywhere aol ap apache apart apartment apartments api apnic apollo app apparatus apparel apparent apparently appeal appeals appear appearance appeared appearing appears appendix apple appliance appliances applicable applicant applicants application applications applied applies apply applying appointed appointment appointments appraisal appreciate appreciated appreciation approach approaches appropriate appropriations approval approve approved approx approximate approximately apps apr april apt aqua aquarium aquatic ar arab arabia arabic arbitrary arbitration arbor arc arcade arch architect architects architectural architecture archive archived archives arctic are area areas arena arg argentina argue argued argument arguments arise arising arizona arkansas arlington arm armed armenia armor arms armstrong army arnold around arrange arranged arrangement arrangements array arrest arrested arrival arrivals arrive arrived arrives arrow art arthritis arthur article articles artificial artist artistic artists arts artwork aruba as asbestos ascii ash ashley asia asian aside asin ask asked asking asks asn asp aspect aspects ass assault assembled assembly assess assessed assessing assessment assessments asset assets assign assigned assignment assignments assist assistance assistant assisted assists associate associated associates association associations assume assumed assumes assuming assumption assumptions assurance assure assured asthma astrology astronomy asus asylum at ata ate athens athletes athletic athletics ati atlanta atlantic atlas atm atmosphere atmospheric atom atomic attach attached attachment attachments attack attacked attacks attempt attempted attempting attempts attend attendance attended attending attention attitude attitudes attorney attorneys attract attraction attractions attractive attribute attributes au auburn auckland auction auctions aud audi audience audio audit auditor aug august aurora aus austin australia australian austria authentic authentication author authorities authority authorization authorized authors auto automated automatic automatically automation automobile automobiles automotive autos autumn av availability available avatar ave avenue average avg avi aviation avoid avoiding avon aw award awarded awards aware awareness away awesome awful axis aye az azerbaijan b ba babe babes babies baby bachelor back backed background backgrounds backing backup bacon bacteria bacterial bad badge badly bag baghdad bags bahamas bahrain bailey baker baking balance balanced bald bali ball ballet balloon ballot balls baltimore ban banana band bands bandwidth bang bangbus bangkok bangladesh bank banking bankruptcy banks banned banner banners baptist bar barbados barbara barbie barcelona bare barely bargain bargains barn barnes barrel barrier barriers barry bars base baseball based baseline basement basename bases basic basically basics basin basis basket basketball baskets bass bat batch bath bathroom bathrooms baths batman batteries battery battle battlefield bay bb bbc bbs bbw bc bd bdsm be beach beaches beads beam bean beans bear bearing bears beast beastality beastiality beat beatles beats beautiful beautifully beauty beaver became because become becomes becoming bed bedding bedford bedroom bedrooms beds bee beef been beer before began begin beginner beginners beginning begins begun behalf behavior behavioral behaviour behind beijing being beings belarus belfast belgium belief beliefs believe believed believes belize belkin bell belle belly belong belongs below belt belts ben bench benchmark bend beneath beneficial benefit benefits benjamin bennett bent benz berkeley berlin bermuda bernard berry beside besides best bestiality bestsellers bet beta beth better betting betty between beverage beverages beverly beyond bg bhutan bi bias bible biblical bibliographic bibliography bicycle bid bidder bidding bids big bigger biggest bike bikes bikini bill billing billion bills billy bin binary bind binding bingo bio biodiversity biographies biography biol biological biology bios biotechnology bird birds birmingham birth birthday bishop bit bitch bite bits biz bizarre bizrate bk bl black blackberry blackjack blacks blade blades blah blair blake blame blank blanket blast bleeding blend bless blessed blind blink block blocked blocking blocks blog blogger bloggers blogging blogs blond blonde blood bloody bloom bloomberg blow blowing blowjob blowjobs blue blues bluetooth blvd bm bmw bo board boards boat boating boats bob bobby boc bodies body bold bolivia bolt bomb bon bond bondage bonds bone bones bonus boob boobs book booking bookings bookmark bookmarks books bookstore bool boolean boom boost boot booth boots booty border borders bored boring born borough bosnia boss boston both bother botswana bottle bottles bottom bought boulder boulevard bound boundaries boundary bouquet boutique bow bowl bowling box boxed boxes boxing boy boys bp br bra bracelet bracelets bracket brad bradford bradley brain brake brakes branch branches brand brandon brands bras brass brave brazil brazilian breach bread break breakdown breakfast breaking breaks breast breasts breath breathing breed breeding breeds brian brick bridal bride bridge bridges brief briefing briefly briefs bright brighton brilliant bring bringing brings brisbane bristol britain britannica british britney broad broadband broadcast broadcasting broader broadway brochure brochures broke broken broker brokers bronze brook brooklyn brooks brother brothers brought brown browse browser browsers browsing bruce brunei brunette brunswick brush brussels brutal bryan bryant bs bt bubble buck bucks budapest buddy budget budgets buf buffalo buffer bufing bug bugs build builder builders building buildings builds built bukkake bulgaria bulgarian bulk bull bullet bulletin bumper bunch bundle bunny burden bureau buried burke burlington burn burner burning burns burst burton bus buses bush business businesses busty busy but butler butt butter butterfly button buttons butts buy buyer buyers buying buys buzz bw by bye byte bytes c ca cab cabin cabinet cabinets cable cables cache cached cad cadillac cafe cage cake cakes cal calcium calculate calculated calculation calculations calculator calculators calendar calendars calgary calibration california call called calling calls calm calvin cam cambodia cambridge camcorder camcorders came camel camera cameras cameron cameroon camp campaign campaigns campbell camping camps campus cams can canada canadian canal canberra cancel cancellation cancelled cancer candidate candidates candle candles candy cannon canon cant canvas canyon cap capabilities capability capable capacity cape capital capitol caps captain capture captured car carb carbon card cardiac cardiff cardiovascular cards care career careers careful carefully carey cargo caribbean caring carl carlo carlos carmen carnival carol carolina caroline carpet carried carrier carriers carries carroll carry carrying cars cart carter cartoon cartoons cartridge cartridges cas casa case cases casey cash cashiers casino casinos casio cassette cast casting castle casual cat catalog catalogs catalogue catalyst catch categories category catering cathedral catherine catholic cats cattle caught cause caused causes causing caution cave cayman cb cbs cc ccd cd cdna cds cdt ce cedar ceiling celebrate celebration celebrities celebrity celebs cell cells cellular celtic cement cemetery census cent center centered centers central centre centres cents centuries century ceo ceramic ceremony certain certainly certificate certificates certification certified cet cf cfr cg cgi ch chad chain chains chair chairman chairs challenge challenged challenges challenging chamber chambers champagne champion champions championship championships chan chance chancellor chances change changed changelog changes changing channel channels chaos chapel chapter chapters char character characteristic characteristics characterization characterized characters charge charged charger chargers charges charging charitable charity charles charleston charlie charlotte charm charming charms chart charter charts chase chassis chat cheap cheaper cheapest cheat cheats check checked checking checklist checkout checks cheers cheese chef chelsea chem chemical chemicals chemistry chen cheque cherry chess chest chester chevrolet chevy chi chicago chick chicken chicks chief child childhood children childrens chile china chinese chip chips cho chocolate choice choices choir cholesterol choose choosing chorus chose chosen chris christ christian christianity christians christina christine christmas christopher chrome chronic chronicle chronicles chrysler chubby chuck church churches ci cia cialis ciao cigarette cigarettes cincinnati cindy cinema cingular cio cir circle circles circuit circuits circular circulation circumstances circus cisco citation citations cite cited cities citizen citizens citizenship city citysearch civic civil civilian civilization cj cl claim claimed claims claire clan clara clarity clark clarke class classes classic classical classics classification classified classifieds classroom clause clay clean cleaner cleaners cleaning cleanup clear clearance cleared clearing clearly clerk cleveland click clicking clicks client clients cliff climate climb climbing clinic clinical clinics clinton clip clips clock clocks clone close closed closely closer closes closest closing closure cloth clothes clothing cloud clouds cloudy club clubs cluster clusters cm cms cn cnet cnn co coach coaches coaching coal coalition coast coastal coat coated coating cock cocks cocktail cod code codes coding coffee cognitive cohen coin coins col cold cole coleman colin collaboration collaborative collapse collar colleague colleagues collect collectables collected collectible collectibles collecting collection collections collective collector collectors college colleges collins cologne colombia colon colonial colony color colorado colored colors colour colours columbia columbus column columnists columns com combat combination combinations combine combined combines combining combo come comedy comes comfort comfortable comic comics coming comm command commander commands comment commentary commented comments commerce commercial commission commissioner commissioners commissions commit commitment commitments committed committee committees commodities commodity common commonly commons commonwealth communicate communication communications communist communities community comp compact companies companion company compaq comparable comparative compare compared comparing comparison comparisons compatibility compatible compensation compete competent competing competition competitions competitive competitors compilation compile compiled compiler complaint complaints complement complete completed completely completing completion complex complexity compliance compliant complicated complications complimentary comply component components composed composer composite composition compound compounds comprehensive compressed compression compromise computation computational compute computed computer computers computing con concentrate concentration concentrations concept concepts conceptual concern concerned concerning concerns concert concerts conclude concluded conclusion conclusions concord concrete condition conditional conditioning conditions condo condos conduct conducted conducting conf conference conferences conferencing confidence confident confidential confidentiality config configuration configurations configure configured configuring confirm confirmation confirmed conflict conflicts confused confusion congo congratulations congress congressional conjunction connect connected connecticut connecting connection connections connectivity connector connectors cons conscious consciousness consecutive consensus consent consequence consequences consequently conservation conservative consider considerable consideration considerations considered considering considers consist consistency consistent consistently consisting consists console consoles consolidated consolidation consortium conspiracy const constant constantly constitute constitutes constitution constitutional constraint constraints construct constructed construction consult consultancy consultant consultants consultation consulting consumer consumers consumption contact contacted contacting contacts contain contained container containers containing contains contamination contemporary content contents contest contests context continent continental continually continue continued continues continuing continuity continuous continuously contract contracting contractor contractors contracts contrary contrast contribute contributed contributing contribution contributions contributor contributors control controlled controller controllers controlling controls controversial controversy convenience convenient convention conventional conventions convergence conversation conversations conversion convert converted converter convertible convicted conviction convinced cook cookbook cooked cookie cookies cooking cool cooler cooling cooper cooperation cooperative coordinate coordinated coordinates coordination coordinator cop cope copied copies copper copy copying copyright copyrighted copyrights coral cord cordless core cork corn cornell corner corners cornwall corp corporate corporation corporations corps corpus correct corrected correction corrections correctly correlation correspondence corresponding corruption cos cosmetic cosmetics cost costa costs costume costumes cottage cottages cotton could council councils counsel counseling count counted counter counters counties counting countries country counts county couple coupled couples coupon coupons courage courier course courses court courtesy courts cove cover coverage covered covering covers cow cowboy cox cp cpu cr crack cradle craft crafts craig crap craps crash crawford crazy cream create created creates creating creation creations creative creativity creator creature creatures credit credits creek crest crew cricket crime crimes criminal crisis criteria criterion critical criticism critics crm croatia crop crops cross crossing crossword crowd crown crucial crude cruise cruises cruz cry crystal cs css cst ct ctrl cu cuba cube cubic cuisine cult cultural culture cultures cum cumshot cumshots cumulative cunt cup cups cure curious currencies currency current currently curriculum cursor curtis curve curves custody custom customer customers customise customize customized customs cut cute cuts cutting cv cvs cw cyber cycle cycles cycling cylinder cyprus cz czech d da dad daddy daily dairy daisy dakota dale dallas dam damage damaged damages dame damn dan dana dance dancing danger dangerous daniel danish danny dans dare dark darkness darwin das dash dat data database databases date dated dates dating daughter daughters dave david davidson davis dawn day days dayton db dc dd ddr de dead deadline deadly deaf deal dealer dealers dealing deals dealt dealtime dean dear death deaths debate debian deborah debt debug debut dec decade decades december decent decide decided decimal decision decisions deck declaration declare declared decline declined decor decorating decorative decrease decreased dedicated dee deemed deep deeper deeply deer def default defeat defects defence defend defendant defense defensive deferred deficit define defined defines defining definitely definition definitions degree degrees del delaware delay delayed delays delegation delete deleted delhi delicious delight deliver delivered delivering delivers delivery dell delta deluxe dem demand demanding demands demo democracy democrat democratic democrats demographic demonstrate demonstrated demonstrates demonstration den denial denied denmark dennis dense density dental dentists denver deny department departmental departments departure depend dependence dependent depending depends deployment deposit deposits depot depression dept depth deputy der derby derek derived des descending describe described describes describing description descriptions desert deserve design designated designation designed designer designers designing designs desirable desire desired desk desktop desktops desperate despite destination destinations destiny destroy destroyed destruction detail detailed details detect detected detection detective detector determination determine determined determines determining detroit deutsch deutsche deutschland dev devel develop developed developer developers developing development developmental developments develops deviant deviation device devices devil devon devoted df dg dh di diabetes diagnosis diagnostic diagram dial dialog dialogue diameter diamond diamonds diana diane diary dice dick dicke dicks dictionaries dictionary did die died diego dies diesel diet dietary diff differ difference differences different differential differently difficult difficulties difficulty diffs dig digest digit digital dildo dildos dim dimension dimensional dimensions dining dinner dip diploma dir direct directed direction directions directive directly director directories directors directory dirt dirty dis disabilities disability disable disabled disagree disappointed disaster disc discharge disciplinary discipline disciplines disclaimer disclaimers disclose disclosure disco discount discounted discounts discover discovered discovery discrete discretion discrimination discs discuss discussed discusses discussing discussion discussions disease diseases dish dishes disk disks disney disorder disorders dispatch dispatched display displayed displaying displays disposal disposition dispute disputes dist distance distances distant distinct distinction distinguished distribute distributed distribution distributions distributor distributors district districts disturbed div dive diverse diversity divide divided dividend divine diving division divisions divorce divx diy dj dk dl dm dna dns do doc dock docs doctor doctors doctrine document documentary documentation documented documents dod dodge doe does dog dogs doing doll dollar dollars dolls dom domain domains dome domestic dominant dominican don donald donate donated donation donations done donna donor donors dont doom door doors dos dosage dose dot double doubt doug douglas dover dow down download downloadable downloaded downloading downloads downtown dozen dozens dp dpi dr draft drag dragon drain drainage drama dramatic dramatically draw drawing drawings drawn draws dream dreams dress dressed dresses dressing drew dried drill drilling drink drinking drinks drive driven driver drivers drives driving drop dropped drops drove drug drugs drum drums drunk dry dryer ds dsc dsl dt dts du dual dubai dublin duck dude due dui duke dumb dump duncan duo duplicate durable duration durham during dust dutch duties duty dv dvd dvds dx dying dylan dynamic dynamics e ea each eagle eagles ear earl earlier earliest early earn earned earning earnings earrings ears earth earthquake ease easier easily east easter eastern easy eat eating eau ebay ebony ebook ebooks ec echo eclipse eco ecological ecology ecommerce economic economics economies economy ecuador ed eddie eden edgar edge edges edinburgh edit edited editing edition editions editor editorial editorials editors edmonton eds edt educated education educational educators edward edwards ee ef effect effective effectively effectiveness effects efficiency efficient efficiently effort efforts eg egg eggs egypt egyptian eh eight either ejaculation el elder elderly elect elected election elections electoral electric electrical electricity electro electron electronic electronics elegant element elementary elements elephant elevation eleven eligibility eligible eliminate elimination elite elizabeth ellen elliott ellis else elsewhere elvis em emacs email emails embassy embedded emerald emergency emerging emily eminem emirates emission emissions emma emotional emotions emperor emphasis empire empirical employ employed employee employees employer employers employment empty en enable enabled enables enabling enb enclosed enclosure encoding encounter encountered encourage encouraged encourages encouraging encryption encyclopedia end endangered ended endif ending endless endorsed endorsement ends enemies enemy energy enforcement eng engage engaged engagement engaging engine engineer engineering engineers engines england english enhance enhanced enhancement enhancements enhancing enjoy enjoyed enjoying enlarge enlargement enormous enough enquiries enquiry enrolled enrollment ensemble ensure ensures ensuring ent enter entered entering enterprise enterprises enters entertaining entertainment entire entirely entities entitled entity entrance entrepreneur entrepreneurs entries entry envelope environment environmental environments enzyme eos ep epa epic epinions episode episodes epson eq equal equality equally equation equations equilibrium equipment equipped equity equivalent er era eric ericsson erik erotic erotica erp error errors es escape escort escorts especially espn essay essays essence essential essentially essentials essex est establish established establishing establishment estate estates estimate estimated estimates estimation estonia et etc eternal ethernet ethical ethics ethiopia ethnic eu eugene eur euro europe european euros ev eva eval evaluate evaluated evaluating evaluation evaluations evanescence evans eve even evening event events eventually ever every everybody everyday everyone everything everywhere evidence evident evil evolution ex exact exactly exam examination examinations examine examined examines examining example examples exams exceed excel excellence excellent except exception exceptional exceptions excerpt excess excessive exchange exchanges excited excitement exciting exclude excluded excluding exclusion exclusive exclusively excuse exec execute executed execution executive executives exempt exemption exercise exercises exhaust exhibit exhibition exhibitions exhibits exist existed existence existing exists exit exotic exp expand expanded expanding expansion expansys expect expectations expected expects expedia expenditure expenditures expense expenses expensive experience experienced experiences experiencing experiment experimental experiments expert expertise experts expiration expired expires explain explained explaining explains explanation explicit explicitly exploration explore explorer exploring explosion expo export exports exposed exposure express expressed expression expressions ext extend extended extending extends extension extensions extensive extent exterior external extra extract extraction extraordinary extras extreme extremely eye eyed eyes ez f fa fabric fabrics fabulous face faced faces facial facilitate facilities facility facing fact factor factors factory facts faculty fail failed failing fails failure failures fair fairfield fairly fairy faith fake fall fallen falling falls fame familiar families family famous fan fancy fans fantastic fantasy faq faqs far fare fares farm farmer farmers farming farms fascinating fashion fast faster fastest fat fatal fate father fathers fatty fault favor favorite favorites favors favour favourite favourites fax fbi fc fcc fd fda fe fear fears feat feature featured features featuring feb february fed federal federation fee feed feedback feeding feeds feel feeling feelings feels fees feet fell fellow fellowship felt female females fence feof ferrari ferry festival festivals fetish fever few fewer ff fg fi fiber fibre fiction field fields fifteen fifth fifty fig fight fighter fighters fighting figure figured figures fiji file filed filename files filing fill filled filling film filme films filter filtering filters fin final finally finals finance finances financial financing find findarticles finder finding findings findlaw finds fine finest finger fingering fingers finish finished finishing finite finland finnish fioricet fire fired firefox fireplace fires firewall firewire firm firms firmware first fiscal fish fisher fisheries fishing fist fisting fit fitness fits fitted fitting five fix fixed fixes fixtures fl flag flags flame flash flashers flashing flat flavor fleece fleet flesh flex flexibility flexible flickr flight flights flip float floating flood floor flooring floors floppy floral florence florida florist florists flour flow flower flowers flows floyd flu fluid flush flux fly flyer flying fm fo foam focal focus focused focuses focusing fog fold folder folders folding folk folks follow followed following follows font fonts foo food foods fool foot footage football footwear for forbes forbidden force forced forces ford forecast forecasts foreign forest forestry forests forever forge forget forgot forgotten fork form formal format formation formats formatting formed former formerly forming forms formula fort forth fortune forty forum forums forward forwarding fossil foster foto fotos fought foul found foundation foundations founded founder fountain four fourth fox fp fr fraction fragrance fragrances frame framed frames framework framing france franchise francis francisco frank frankfurt franklin fraser fraud fred frederick free freebsd freedom freelance freely freeware freeze freight french frequencies frequency frequent frequently fresh fri friday fridge friend friendly friends friendship frog from front frontier frontpage frost frozen fruit fruits fs ft ftp fu fuck fucked fucking fuel fuji fujitsu full fully fun function functional functionality functioning functions fund fundamental fundamentals funded funding fundraising funds funeral funk funky funny fur furnished furnishings furniture further furthermore fusion future futures fuzzy fw fwd fx fy g ga gabriel gadgets gage gain gained gains galaxy gale galleries gallery gambling game gamecube games gamespot gaming gamma gang gangbang gap gaps garage garbage garcia garden gardening gardens garlic garmin gary gas gasoline gate gates gateway gather gathered gathering gauge gave gay gays gazette gb gba gbp gc gcc gd gdp ge gear geek gel gem gen gender gene genealogy general generally generate generated generates generating generation generations generator generators generic generous genes genesis genetic genetics geneva genius genome genre genres gentle gentleman gently genuine geo geographic geographical geography geological geology geometry george georgia gerald german germany get gets getting gg ghana ghost ghz gi giant giants gibraltar gibson gif gift gifts gig gilbert girl girlfriend girls gis give given gives giving gl glad glance glasgow glass glasses glen glenn global globe glory glossary gloves glow glucose gm gmbh gmc gmt gnome gnu go goal goals goat god gods goes going gold golden golf gone gonna good goods google gordon gore gorgeous gospel gossip got gothic goto gotta gotten gourmet governance governing government governmental governments governor gp gpl gps gr grab grace grad grade grades gradually graduate graduated graduates graduation graham grain grammar grams grand grande granny grant granted grants graph graphic graphical graphics graphs gras grass grateful gratis gratuit grave gravity gray great greater greatest greatly greece greek green greene greenhouse greensboro greeting greetings greg gregory grenada grew grey grid griffin grill grip grocery groove gross ground grounds groundwater group groups grove grow growing grown grows growth gs gsm gst gt gtk guam guarantee guaranteed guarantees guard guardian guards guatemala guess guest guestbook guests gui guidance guide guided guidelines guides guild guilty guinea guitar guitars gulf gun guns guru guy guyana guys gym gzip h ha habitat habits hack hacker had hair hairy haiti half halifax hall halloween halo ham hamburg hamilton hammer hampshire hampton hand handbags handbook handed handheld handhelds handjob handjobs handle handled handles handling handmade hands handy hang hanging hans hansen happen happened happening happens happiness happy harassment harbor harbour hard hardcore hardcover harder hardly hardware hardwood harley harm harmful harmony harold harper harris harrison harry hart hartford harvard harvest harvey has hash hat hate hats have haven having hawaii hawaiian hawk hay hayes hazard hazardous hazards hb hc hd hdtv he head headed header headers heading headline headlines headphones headquarters heads headset healing health healthcare healthy hear heard hearing hearings heart hearts heat heated heater heath heather heating heaven heavily heavy hebrew heel height heights held helen helena helicopter hell hello helmet help helped helpful helping helps hence henderson henry hentai hepatitis her herald herb herbal herbs here hereby herein heritage hero heroes herself hewlett hey hh hi hidden hide hierarchy high higher highest highland highlight highlighted highlights highly highs highway highways hiking hill hills hilton him himself hindu hint hints hip hire hired hiring his hispanic hist historic historical history hit hitachi hits hitting hiv hk hl ho hobbies hobby hockey hold holdem holder holders holding holdings holds hole holes holiday holidays holland hollow holly hollywood holmes holocaust holy home homeland homeless homepage homes hometown homework hon honda honduras honest honey hong honolulu honor honors hood hook hop hope hoped hopefully hopes hoping hopkins horizon horizontal hormone horn horny horrible horror horse horses hose hospital hospitality hospitals host hosted hostel hostels hosting hosts hot hotel hotels hotmail hottest hour hourly hours house household households houses housewares housewives housing houston how howard however howto hp hq hr href hrs hs ht html http hu hub hudson huge hugh hughes hugo hull human humanitarian humanities humanity humans humidity humor hundred hundreds hung hungarian hungary hunger hungry hunt hunter hunting huntington hurricane hurt husband hwy hybrid hydraulic hydrocodone hydrogen hygiene hypothesis hypothetical hyundai hz i ia ian ibm ic ice iceland icon icons icq ict id idaho ide idea ideal ideas identical identification identified identifier identifies identify identifying identity idle idol ids ie ieee if ignore ignored ii iii il ill illegal illinois illness illustrated illustration illustrations im image images imagination imagine imaging img immediate immediately immigrants immigration immune immunology impact impacts impaired imperial implement implementation implemented implementing implications implied implies import importance important importantly imported imports impose imposed impossible impressed impression impressive improve improved improvement improvements improving in inappropriate inbox inc incentive incentives incest inch inches incidence incident incidents incl include included includes including inclusion inclusive income incoming incomplete incorporate incorporated incorrect increase increased increases increasing increasingly incredible incurred ind indeed independence independent independently index indexed indexes india indian indiana indianapolis indians indicate indicated indicates indicating indication indicator indicators indices indie indigenous indirect individual individually individuals indonesia indonesian indoor induced induction industrial industries industry inexpensive inf infant infants infected infection infections infectious infinite inflation influence influenced influences info inform informal information informational informative informed infrared infrastructure infringement ing ingredients inherited initial initially initiated initiative initiatives injection injured injuries injury ink inkjet inline inn inner innocent innovation innovations innovative inns input inputs inquire inquiries inquiry ins insects insert inserted insertion inside insider insight insights inspection inspections inspector inspiration inspired install installation installations installed installing instance instances instant instantly instead institute institutes institution institutional institutions instruction instructional instructions instructor instructors instrument instrumental instrumentation instruments insulation insulin insurance insured int intake integer integral integrate integrated integrating integration integrity intel intellectual intelligence intelligent intend intended intense intensity intensive intent intention inter interact interaction interactions interactive interest interested interesting interests interface interfaces interference interim interior intermediate internal international internationally internet internship interpretation interpreted interracial intersection interstate interval intervals intervention interventions interview interviews intimate intl into intranet intro introduce introduced introduces introducing introduction introductory invalid invasion invention inventory invest investigate investigated investigation investigations investigator investigators investing investment investments investor investors invisible invision invitation invitations invite invited invoice involve involved involvement involves involving io ion iowa ip ipaq ipod ips ir ira iran iraq iraqi irc ireland irish iron irrigation irs is isa isaac isbn islam islamic island islands isle iso isolated isolation isp israel israeli issn issue issued issues ist istanbul it italia italian italiano italic italy item items its itself itunes iv ivory ix j ja jack jacket jackets jackie jackson jacksonville jacob jade jaguar jail jake jam jamaica james jamie jan jane janet january japan japanese jar jason java javascript jay jazz jc jd je jean jeans jeep jeff jefferson jeffrey jelsoft jennifer jenny jeremy jerry jersey jerusalem jesse jessica jesus jet jets jewel jewellery jewelry jewish jews jill jim jimmy jj jm jo joan job jobs joe joel john johnny johns johnson johnston join joined joining joins joint joke jokes jon jonathan jones jordan jose joseph josh joshua journal journalism journalist journalists journals journey joy joyce jp jpeg jpg jr js juan judge judges judgment judicial judy juice jul julia julian julie july jump jumping jun junction june jungle junior junk jurisdiction jury just justice justify justin juvenile jvc k ka kai kansas karaoke karen karl karma kate kathy katie katrina kay kazakhstan kb kde keen keep keeping keeps keith kelkoo kelly ken kennedy kenneth kenny keno kent kentucky kenya kept kernel kerry kevin key keyboard keyboards keys keyword keywords kg kick kid kidney kids kijiji kill killed killer killing kills kilometers kim kinase kind kinda kinds king kingdom kings kingston kirk kiss kissing kit kitchen kits kitty klein km knee knew knife knight knights knit knitting knives knock know knowing knowledge knowledgestorm known knows ko kodak kong korea korean kruger ks kurt kuwait kw ky kyle l la lab label labeled labels labor laboratories laboratory labour labs lace lack ladder laden ladies lady lafayette laid lake lakes lamb lambda lamp lamps lan lancaster lance land landing lands landscape landscapes lane lanes lang language languages lanka laos lap laptop laptops large largely larger largest larry
submitted by essidus to OneWordBan [link] [comments]

List 8 Tourist Attractions in Lake Charles, Louisiana  Travel to United States LDRR 1707 / Lafayette, Louisiana Sleepy @ Club Bailey's in Marksville, La. Summer Vacation Tips with Travel Machine in Lafayette, LA Cajun Food Tours Lafayette LA - Come eat with us, Allons ... Paragon Casino Resort Louisiana, Mobley ZTE Full Time RV Living Ep. 50 Worst pedicure ever Thunderbird Resorts and Casino - Poro point, San Fernando ... Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette South - Lafayette Hotels, Louisiana 1814 15th Street, Lake Charles, LA 70601

Find Casino Hotels & Resorts in Lafayette, LA from $48. Check-in. Start date Check-in selected. End date Check-out Done, 1 night selected. Save changes and close the date picker. Done Save changes and close the date picker. Check-out. Guests. Search. Search over 1 million properties and 550 airlines worldwide. Members save 10% more on select hotels, cars, activities and vacation rentals. Sign ... Lafayette, LA 70508. 3. Gold City Casino Online. Casinos Card Playing Rooms (1) 1. YEARS WITH. Website More Info. Serving the Lafayette Area. EW. I don't understand what you're asking me. 4. Paul sings Sinatra . Casinos Family & Business Entertainers. 57. YEARS IN BUSINESS (337) 501-3834. Serving the Lafayette Area. 5. Vegas Style Casino North. Casinos Card Playing Rooms (1) (337) 857-0563 ... Lafayette, LA 70501 Electronic Gaming Lounge 2466 W Congress St , Lafayette, LA 70506 Cash Magic Breaux Bridge 1869 Mills Hwy , Breaux Bridge, LA 70517 Coushatta Casino Resort 777 Coushatta Dr , Kinder, LA 70648 The Big Easy Casino 1025 Smede Hwy , Lafayette La Gambling directory and reviewer of online casinos and casino player forum. Note that we are an informational resource only, featuring reviews and recommendations of casinos, games, and Lafayette La Gambling bonuses. We are not a casino and no gambling with real money takes place on this site. Laws pertaining to online gambling vary ... Best Casinos in Lafayette, LA - Black Gold Casino (1 reviews), The Big Easy Casino (3 reviews), Casinos & Truck Stops (0 reviews), Lucky Dollar Casino (1 reviews), Silver's Travel Plaza & Casino - Breaux Bridge (2 reviews), Pilot Casino (0 reviews), Miss Mamie's (1 reviews), Rainbow Casino (1 reviews), Lucky Deuces Casino (0 reviews), Spanish Lake Truck & Casino Plaza (1 reviews) Lafayette La Casinos, chinese gambling macau, memory slots 4 dimm, slot turkey shoot. Live Support From 10:00 - 00:00; High Withdrawal Limits; Mobile Ready; Bonus. Unlimited Withdrawal; 24/7 Live Support; Mobile Ready; 100% . Free spins. Prize pool: 70% deposit match. Prize pool: 100% up to $5000 + 50 free spins* Gamble Responsibly BeGambleAware.org. Netherlands. every Tuesday . 18+, T&C Apply ... Regarded as one of the best Casinos in Lafayette area, Quarters Casino & Travel Plaza is located at 165 Highway 744. You can call them at (337) 948-1946. You can call them at (337) 948-1946. Read more about Quarters Casino & Travel Plaza in Opelousas, LA eCasino games, but Casino Lafayette Louisiana you may experience display issues such as blank reels, missing symbols or shaky graphics. These are display issues only and do not affect the outcome of the game. FAQ. The Gambling Bug. Price is Right Contest. Play featured The Price is Right games for the chance to win $15,000! Learn More. Evolution Blackjack Live Speed Roulette. Casino Promotions ... List of Best Casinos Near Lafayette, LA. URComped casino hosts negotiate special offers, VIP events and comps at casinos near Lafayette, LA Well, you should because we have killer Lafayette casino hotels deals. Imagine relaxing in a cushy plush pad, and then sauntering downstairs to win it big at the tables with the cash you saved on your stay. You can live large, without busting your vacay budget. Winner, winner chicken dinner. So, why stay in a casino hotel in Lafayette? Well for ...

[index] [5920] [18468] [7531] [5943] [33983] [31201] [31809] [17846] [8539] [14389]

List 8 Tourist Attractions in Lake Charles, Louisiana Travel to United States

Lafayette, LA Is The Perfect Place For A Friend Reunion // Presented by Chevrolet - Duration: 4 ... GOLDEN NUGGET CASINO, LAKE CHARLES, LA - Duration: 23:15. Amanda Fadul 2,379 views. 23:15 . Why ... Sleepy Goes to Club Bailey's In Marksville, La . Dot Com Beatz on the films This video is about Our state at the Paragon Casino and the Marksville, LA area. Also we ran into a strange electrical problem involving our Mobley. L'auberge Casino Resort in Lake Charles, Louisiana ... Lafayette and Lake Charles – 2 Delectable Stops on Louisiana’s Culinary Trails - Duration: 3:00. Visit The USA Recommended for you. 3:00 ... A view of Thunderbird Resorts and Casino - Poro point, San Fernando, La Union. Video by: http://baguioguide.com/ Watch it in HD for a clearer view.Tools used... This nail technician is watching her cell phone in the drawer while she is doing my nails. It seems unprofessional. :( Cali nails in Lafayette la. Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Lafayette South 3 Stars Hotel in Lafayette, Louisiana Within US Travel Directory One of our bestsellers in Lafayette! Offe... Cajun Food Tours shares all they love about Cajun country with their guests! Cajun food, Cajun hospitality, and a Cajun good time in Lafayette, LA--heart of ... Here, 8 Top Tourist Attractions in Lake Charles, US State.. There's Golden Nugget Casino, L'Auberge du Lac Casino, Millennium Park, Sam Houston Jones State P... This feature is not available right now. Please try again later.

https://bitcoincasino.topforexbrokers.pw